2020 Music for All National Festival Ensembles

2020 Music for All National Festival Ensembles

Congratulations to the ensembles invited to perform at the 2020 Music for All National Festival, and to their directors, students, parents, and administrators.

National Choir Festival

Aledo H.S. Treble Choir, Aledo, TX; Karen Paul
Dobyns-Bennett H.S. Chamber Choir, Kingsport, TN; Patricia Denmark
Freeport H.S. Select Chorale, Freeport, NY; Monique Campbell Retzlaff
Honors Choirs of Southeast Minnesota Honors Choirs Chorale, Rochester, MN; Aaron Schumacher
Kettering Fairmont H.S. Symphonic Chorale, Kettering, OH; Brody McDonald
McMeans Junior H.S. Varsity Choir, Katy, TX; Steve Kalke
Miami Arts Studio Maverick Singers, Miami, FL; Ryan Ellis
Millbrook H.S. Madrigals, Raleigh, NC; Eddie Adams
Oswego H.S. A Cappella Choir, Oswego, IL; Frank Tieri
Pasco H.S. Chamber Choir, Pasco, WA; Wendy Newbury
Spencerville Adventist Academy Adventist Children's Choir, Spencerville, MD; Jane Lanning
Stone Bridge H.S. Mastersingers, Ashburn, VA; Daniel Jackson

Chamber Music National Festival

Carroll Senior H.S. Bassoon Trio, Southlake, TX; Ken Johnson
Carroll Senior H.S. Clarinet Ensemble, Southlake, TX; Ken Johnson
Cuthbertson H.S. Cuthbertson Chamber Winds, Waxhaw, NC; Todd Ebert
Cuthbertson H.S. Brass Choir, Waxhaw, NC; Todd Ebert
Cuthbertson H.S. Clarinet Choir, Waxhaw, NC; Todd Ebert
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Honor Trombone Choir, Cypress, TX; Larry Brown
Klein Collins H.S. Piano Trio, Spring, TX; Carlos Lara
Lincoln-Way West H.S. Saxophone Quartet, New Lenox, IL; Justin Barnish
New West Charter New Music Ensemble, Los Angeles, CA; Joseph Cooper

Orchestra America National Festival

Atascocita H.S. Chamber Strings, Humble, TX; Colin Catoe and Guillermo Teniente
Atascocita H.S. Symphonic Strings, Humble, TX; Colin Catoe and Guillermo Teniente
Fort Collins H.S. Symphony Orchestra, Fort Collins, CO; John Hermanson
Lake Braddock H.S. Symphony Orchestra, Burke, VA; Austin Isaac
Lesher M.S. Advanced Chamber Orchestra, Fort Collins, CO; Loni Obluda
Palo Verde H.S. Philharmonic, Las Vegas, NV; David Irish

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival

Bentonville H.S. Percussion Ensemble, Bentonville, AR; Nicholas Fernandez
Central H.S. Percussion Ensemble, Fresno, CA; Sarah Pearce
Cuthbertson H.S. Percussion Ensemble, Waxhaw, NC; Dylan Sims
F. W. Buchholz H.S. Percussion Ensemble, Gainesville, FL; Nestor Santiago
Lafayette H.S. Percussion Ensemble, Lafayette, LA; Andres Morales
Olathe East H.S. Percussion Ensemble, Olathe, KS; Jeff Smikahl
Salyards M.S. Percussion Ensemble, Cypress, TX; Joe Glass
William J. Brennan H.S. Percussion Ensemble, San Antonio, TX; Timothy Briones

National Concert Band Festival

Middle School Bands

Barber M.S. Wind Symphony, Acworth, GA; Robert Grogan
Burnett Junior H.S. Wind Ensemble, Wylie, TX; Ross Patterson
Carroll M.S. Wind Ensemble, Southlake, TX; Bethni Lown
Hill Country M.S. Symphonic Band, Austin, TX; Kristin Hames
Lamar Middle School and Fine Arts Academy Symphonic Winds, Austin, TX; Raul Escobedo
Ligon GT Magnet M.S. Wind Ensemble, Raleigh, NC; Renee Todd
South Forsyth M.S. Symphonic Band, Cumming, GA; Andrew Poor
Stockdick Jr H.S. Wind Ensemble, Katy, TX; George Liverman
Timberview M.S. Wind Ensemble, Fort Worth, TX; Ryan Straten
Truett Wilson M.S. Wind Ensemble, Haslet, TX; Ray Hilley
Western Middle School for the Arts Symphonic Band, Louisville, KY; Eric Allen

High School – Featured Bands

Aledo H.S. Wind Ensemble, Aledo, TX; Joey Paul
Broken Arrow H.S. Symphonic Band 1, Broken Arrow, OK; Kelli Pence
Douglas Anderson School of the Arts Wind Symphony, Jacksonville, FL; Ted Shistle
F. W. Buchholz H.S. Wind Symphony, Gainesville, FL; Shawn Barat
J. Frank Dobie H.S. Wind Ensemble, Houston, TX; Kevin Erickson
Lafayette H.S. Symphonic Winds, Lafayette, LA; Scotty Walker
McHenry H.S. Symphonic Band, McHenry, IL; Spencer Hile
North Hills H.S. Wind Ensemble, Pittsburgh, PA; Len Lavelle
Palo Verde H.S. Wind Orchestra, Las Vegas, NV; David Irish and David Maccabee
South Lakes H.S. Wind Ensemble, Reston, VA; Grayson Fore
Stratford H.S. Wind Orchestra, Goose Creek, SC; Todd Smith and Josh Artz
United H.S. Wind Ensemble, Laredo, TX; John Mallon
W.T. Woodson H.S. Wind Ensemble, Fairfax, VA; Aaron Morgan
Wheeling H.S. Wind Symphony, Wheeling, IL; Mike Malek
William J. Brennan H.S. Wind Ensemble, San Antonio, TX; Thomas Kober
Wylie H.S. Wind Symphony, Wylie, TX; Todd Dixon

High School – Invited Bands

Geneseo H.S. Honors Band, Geneseo, IL; Steve Scherer
Gulf Coast H.S. Wind Ensemble, Naples, FL; Justin Goff
Justice H.S. Wind Ensemble, Falls Church, VA; Brian Thomas
Lake Braddock Secondary School Symphonic Band, Burke, VA; Michael Luley
Norcross H.S. Wind Symphony, Norcross, GA; Lee Newman
Palm Beach Central H.S. Wind Ensemble, Wellington, FL; James Yaques
South Brunswick H.S. Wind Ensemble, South Brunswick Township, NJ; Donna Cardaneo
Timberview H.S. Wind Symphony, Arlington, TX; Eric Mullins
Victor J. Andrew H.S. Wind Symphony, Tinley Park, IL; Mark Iwinski
Viera H.S. Wind Ensemble, Viera, FL; Nick Eggen and Maria Dix
Wylie H.S. Wind Ensemble, Wylie, TX; Mark Schroeder 

More in this category: « Core Repertoire Guide
hr-line