2019 Festival Performance Schedule

Music for All National Festival, presented by Yamaha
Performance Schedule (as of January 7)

Thursday, March 14

Chamber Music National Festival Performances
Indiana Historical Society
FREE EVENT

4:00 p.m.  O’Fallon Township High School Flute Quartet; O’Fallon, IL
4:45 p.m.  Franklin High School Trombone Ensemble; Franklin, TN
5:30 p.m.  Oswego High School Clarinet Choir, Oswego, IL
6:15 p.m.  O’Fallon Township High School Brass Quintet; O’Fallon, IL
7:00 p.m.  Franklin High School Flute Ensemble; Franklin, TN

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival Performances
Warren Performing Arts Center
FREE EVENT

5:00 p.m.  Permian High School Percussion Project; Odessa, TX
6:00 p.m.  Spartanburg High School Percussion Ensemble; Spartanburg, SC
7:00 p.m.  Yorktown High School Percussion Ensemble; Arlington, VA
8:00 p.m.  Woodland High School Percussion Ensemble; Stockbridge, GA

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Clowes Memorial Hall – Featured Ensembles
ORDER TICKETS

5:00 p.m.  Edmond North High School Wind Ensemble; Edmond, OK
6:00 p.m.  Bentonville High School Wind Symphony; Bentonville, AR
7:00 p.m.  Blue Springs South High School Wind Symphony; Blue Springs, MO
8:00 p.m.  William Mason High School Wind Symphony; Mason, OH

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts – Invited Ensembles
FREE EVENT

5:30 p.m.  South County High School Symphonic Band; Lorton, VA
6:45 p.m.  Westfield High School Wind Ensemble; Westfield, NJ
8:00 p.m.  Cypress Bay High School Wind Symphony; Weston, FL

Featured Choir Concert; The University of Louisville Cardinal Singers
St. John's Church
FREE EVENT

7:00 p.m.  Featured Choir Concert; The University of Louisville Cardinal Singers, Kent Hatteberg, Director

Chamber Music Concert Featuring  sponsored by Vandoren & Yamaha
Indiana Historical Society
ORDER TICKETS

8:00 p.m.    Chamber Music Concert Featuring  sponsored by Vandoren & Yamaha
                   Featuring: H2 Sax Quartet and Vandoren Emerging Artists

Friday, March 15

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Clowes Memorial Hall – Featured Ensembles
ORDER TICKETS

8:30 a.m.    Evanston Township High School Wind Symphony; Evanston, IL
9:30 a.m.    Oconomowoc High School Wind Symphony; Oconomowoc, WI
10:30 a.m.  Mill Creek High School Wind Ensemble; Hoschton, GA
11:30 a.m.  Mountain Ridge High School Wind Ensemble; Glendale, AZ
1:00 p.m.    Oswego High School Wind Symphony; Oswego, IL
2:00 p.m.    Lakeland Senior High School Wind Symphony; Lakeland, FL
3:00 p.m.    College Park High School Wind Ensemble; The Woodlands, TX

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts – Invited Ensembles
FREE EVENT

8:30 a.m.    Yorktown High School Symphonic Band; Arlington, VA
9:45 a.m.    Coral Reef High School Wind Ensemble; Miami, FL
11:00 a.m.  Potomac Falls High School Symphonic Band; Sterling, VA
12:15 p.m.  West Valley High School Wind Ensemble; Yakima, WA

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival Performances
Warren Performing Arts Center
FREE EVENT

9:00 a.m.    Edmond North High School Percussion Ensemble; Edmond, OK
10:00 a.m.  Birdville High School Percussion Ensemble; North Richland Hills, TX
11:00 a.m.  San Marcos High School Percussion Ensemble; San Marcos, CA
12:30 p.m.  Grain Valley High School Percussion Ensemble; Grain Valley, MO
1:30 p.m.    Evanston Township High School Percussion Ensemble; Evanston, IL
2:30 p.m.    Keller Central High School Percussion Ensemble; Fort Worth, TX

Chamber Music National Festival Performances
Indiana Historical Society
FREE EVENT

8:30 a.m.    Rolling Meadows High School Chamber Orchestra; Rolling Meadows, IL
9:15 a.m.    Herricks High School Clarinet Trio; New Hyde Park, NY
10:00 a.m.  Willis High School Low Brass Quartet; Willis, TX
10:45 a.m.  Herricks High School Cello Quartet; New Hyde Park, NY
11:30 a.m.  Willis High School Wind Ensemble Clarinet Quartet; Willis, TX
1:00 p.m.   Willis High School Wind Ensemble Flute Quartet; Willis, TX
1:45 p.m.   Birdville High School Saxophone Quartet; North Richland Hills, TX
2:30 p.m.   Willis High School Trumpet Quartet; Willis, TX
3:15 p.m.   Klein Collins High School String Quartet; Spring, TX
4:00 p.m.   Cypress Woods High School Crimson Quintet; Cypress, TX

National Choir Festival Performances
St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
FREE EVENT

8:05 a.m.    Ravenwood High School Chamber Choir; Brentwood, TN
8:30 a.m.    East Jessamine High School Chorale; Nicholasville, KY
8:55 a.m.    East Jessamine Middle School 8th Grade Chorus; Nicholasville, KY
9:20 a.m.    Cuthbertson High School Ladies Chorus; Waxhaw, NC
9:45 a.m.    Arvada West High School Company West; Arvada, CO
10:10 a.m.  Liberty High School Women’s Ensemble; Colorado Springs, CO
10:35 a.m.  Colegio Santa Gema Coro Juvenil, Carolina, Puerto Rico
1:00 p.m.    Spencerville Adventist Academy Honors Chorus; Spencerville, MD
1:25 p.m.    Glen Cove High School Select Chorale; Glen Cove, NY
1:50 p.m.    Herron High School Concert Choir; Indianapolis, IN
2:15 p.m.    William Mason High School Honors Concert Choir; Mason, OH
2:40 p.m.    TC Williams High School Advanced Choir; Alexandria, VA

Middle School National Music Festival Performances
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts
FREE EVENT

2:00 p.m. Argyle Middle School Honor Winds; Argyle, TX
2:45 p.m. Trinity Springs Middle School Wind Ensemble; Fort Worth, TX
3:30 p.m. Sartartia Middle School Wind Ensemble; Sugarland, TX
4:15 p.m. Kaimuki Middle School Symphonic Winds; Honolulu, HI

Honor Orchestra of America & Jazz Band of America Concert
Clowes Memorial Hall
ORDER TICKETS

8:00 p.m.    Honor Orchestra of America & Jazz Band of America Concert 

Saturday, March 16

Middle School National Music Festival Performances
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts
FREE EVENT

8:30 a.m.    Lynn Lucas Middle School Honor Band; Willis, TX
9:15 a.m.    Cooper Middle School Symphonic Band; McLean, VA
10:00 a.m.  Crossroads South Middle School Wind Ensemble; Monmouth Junction, NJ

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Clowes Memorial Hall – Featured Ensembles
ORDER TICKETS

8:30 a.m.    Keller Central High School Wind Ensemble; Fort Worth, TX
9:30 a.m.    Permian High School Symphonic Band; Odessa, TX
10:30 a.m.  San Marcos High School Wind Symphony; San Marcos, CA
11:30 a.m.  North Hardin High School Wind Symphony; Radcliff, KY

Music for All National National Percussion Festival Honors Concert
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts
FREE EVENT

12:00 p.m    National Percussion Festival Honors Concerts 

Music for All National Choir Festival Choir Performance
Palladium Center for the Performing Arts
FREE EVENT

1:30 p.m.   Music for All National Choir Festival Choir with the Ball State University

Honor Orchestra of America Concert
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts
ORDER TICKETS

8:00 p.m.    Honor Orchestra of America Concert

Honor Band of America Concert
Clowes Memorial Hall
ORDER TICKETS

8:00 p.m.   Honor Band of America Concert

hr-line