Bands of America St. Louis Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

2018 Bands of America St. Louis Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA Week43 700x200 StLouis

edward-jones-dome2Dates

October 26-27, 2018

Location

The Dome at America's Center
901 North Broadway
St. Louis, MO 63101
 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

Finals Schedule

6:45 p.m. - National Anthem: Western Carolina University and University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
                   Special On-Field Welcome
7:00 p.m. - Exhibition: University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
7:15 p.m. - Exhibition: University H.S., IL
7:30 p.m. - Blue Springs South H.S., MO
7:45 p.m. - Weiss H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - Clovis H.S., NM
8:15 p.m. - Bentonville H.S., AR
8:30 p.m. - Grain Valley H.S., MO
8:45 p.m. - Morton H.S., IL
9:00 p.m. - Owasso H.S., OK
9:15 p.m. - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
9:30 p.m. - Dripping Springs H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
10:00 p.m. - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
10:15 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
10:30 p.m. - Jenks H.S., OK
10:45 p.m. - Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL
11:00 p.m. - Exhibition: Western Carolina University

Ticket Prices
Tickets available on event day at the stadium ticket office.

Friday Prelims (General Admission) – $19
Saturday Prelims (General Admission) – $21
Finals (General Admission) – $25
Reserved Finals – $30
Super Ticket (G.A. Fri & Sat Prelims & Finals Premium Reserved) – $51

Discounts
Children 10 and under admitted free.

$5 Discount off of all General Admission ticket types for (see restrictions below):
SENIOR – Age 62+
MILITARY – Active Duty w/ID
STUDENT – Student Age 11-18 or College Student w/ID

LIVE STREAM MERCHANDISE

Friday, October 26

8:15 a.m. - Box Office Opens
8:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open
9:15 a.m. - Blue Valley Southwest H.S., KS
9:30 a.m. - Berryhill H.S., OK
9:45 a.m. - Omaha Burke H.S., NE
10:00 a.m. - Herscher H.S., IL
10:15 a.m. - Oakville H.S., MO
10:30 a.m. - Francis Howell Central H.S., MO
10:45 a.m. - Bryant H.S., AR

11:00 a.m. - BREAK

11:15 a.m. - Collinsville H.S., IL
11:30 a.m. - Danville H.S., IL
11:45 a.m. - Davenport Central H.S., IA
12:00 p.m. - Lindbergh H.S., MO
12:15 p.m. - Belleville East H.S., IL
12:30 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt West H.S., MO
12:45 p.m. - Willow Springs H.S., MO
1:00 p.m. - Monticello H.S., IL
1:15 p.m. - Bentonville West H.S., AR
1:30 p.m. - Francis Howell H.S., MO
1:45 p.m. - Northwest H.S., MO
2:00 p.m. - Plainfield North H.S., IL
2:15 p.m. - Parkway Central H.S., MO

2:30 p.m. - BREAK

2:45 p.m. - Lafayette H.S., MO
3:00 p.m. - Blue Springs South H.S., MO
3:15 p.m. - Timberland H.S., MO
3:30 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
3:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt East H.S., MO
4:00 p.m. - Wentzville Liberty H.S., MO
4:15 p.m. - Jefferson City H.S., MO
4:30 p.m. - Wentzville Holt H.S., MO
4:45 p.m. - East Peoria Community H.S., IL
5:00 p.m. - Paragould H.S., AR
5:15 p.m. - Bloomington H.S., IL
5:30 p.m. - Olathe East H.S., KS

5:45 p.m. - BREAK


6:15 p.m. - University H.S., IL
6:30 p.m. - Francis Howell North H.S., MO
6:45 p.m. - Grain Valley H.S., MO
7:00 p.m. - Lake Park H.S., IL
7:15 p.m. - Bellevue East H.S., NE
7:30 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
7:45 p.m. - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
8:00 p.m. - Kickapoo H.S., MO
8:15 p.m. - Bellevue West H.S., NE
8:30 p.m. - Olathe North H.S., KS
8:45 p.m. - Dripping Springs H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL

Saturday, October 27

7:00 a.m. - Box Office & Stadium Gates Open
7:30 a.m. - Batavia H.S., IL
7:45 a.m. - Naperville Central H.S., IL
8:00 a.m. - Morton H.S., IL
8:15 a.m. - Clovis H.S., NM
8:30 a.m. - Normal H.S., IL
8:45 a.m. - Limestone Community H.S., IL
9:00 a.m. - Bentonville H.S., AR
9:15 a.m. - Owasso H.S., OK

9:30 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
10:00 a.m. - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
10:15 a.m. - Walton H.S., GA
10:30 a.m. - Mahomet-Seymour H.S., IL
10:45 a.m. - Ozark H.S., MO
11:00 a.m. - Willard H.S., MO
11:15 a.m. - New Berlin West H.S., WI
11:30 a.m. - Cedar Rapids Jefferson H.S., IA
11:45 a.m. - Collierville H.S., TN
12:00 p.m. - Metamora Township H.S., IL
12:15 p.m. - Victor J. Andrew H.S., IL
12:30 p.m. - Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL

12:45 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Wisconsin Eau Claire

1:00 p.m. - Rock Island H.S., IL
1:15 p.m. - Fayetteville H.S., AR
1:30 p.m. - Jenks H.S., OK
1:45 p.m. - Nixa H.S., MO
2:00 p.m. - Blue Valley West H.S., KS
2:15 p.m. - Neosho H.S., MO
2:30 p.m. - Hollister H.S., MO
2:45 p.m. - Lafayette H.S., LA
3:00 p.m. - Weiss H.S., TX
3:15 p.m. - Broken Arrow H.S., OK

3:30 p.m. - EXHIBITION: Western Carolina University

3:45 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

6:15 p.m. - Gates Open
6:45 p.m. - National Anthem: Western Carolina University and University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
                   Special On-Field Welcome
7:00 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
11:00 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
                     EXHIBITION: Western Carolina University
11:15 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

 

Official Music Store

PMC Banner

 

Join us for the VIP Experience

The VIP Experience is a unique ticket package, allowing you to enjoy every performance from the comfort of a suite! You will also receive a complimentary program book and have certain meals catered during the course of the event.

Register Here

hr-line