Bands of America San Antonio Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

2018 Bands of America San Antonio Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA Week44 700x200 SA

AlamodomeDates

November 2-3, 2018

Location

The Alamodome
100 Montana Street
San Antonio, TX 78203

 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

Finals Schedule

7:30 p.m. - Marcus H.S., TX
7:45 p.m. - L.D. Bell H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - Westlake H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. - Keller H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. - Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. - Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. - The Woodlands H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. - Leander H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - Hebron H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. - Vista Ridge H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. - Vandegrift H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
10:45 p.m. - Flower Mound H.S., TX
11:00 p.m. - Exhibition Class AA: Rouse H.S., TX
11:15 p.m. - Exhibition: Lamar University

Ticket Prices

Super Ticket (General Admission Prelims & Reserved Finals) – $69
Reserved Finals – $36
General Admission Finals – $31
General Admission Friday Prelims – $25
General Admission Saturday Prelims – $28

All tickets are non-refundable and non-exchangeable.

Discounts
Children 10 and under admitted free for general admission seats. 

People of ALL ages except lap children (ages 2 and under) must have a ticket for RESERVED section.

$5 Discount off of all General Admission ticket types for (see restrictions below):
SENIOR – Age 62+
MILITARY – Active Duty w/ID
STUDENT – Student Age 11-18 or College Student w/ID

 

Official Music Store

new hillje logo

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times, and those on a waitlist awaiting performance spots. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

This show currently has a waitlist for performance times. If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

 

Friday, November 2

7:00 a.m. - Box Office Opens
7:30 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open
8:00 a.m. - Hutto H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. - Smithson Valley H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. - Veterans Memorial H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. - Edinburg North H.S., TX
9:00 a.m. - Robinson H.S., TX
9:15 a.m. - George Ranch H.S., TX
9:30 a.m. - James Madison H.S., TX
9:45 a.m. - Wagner H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. - Earl Warren H.S., TX

10:30 a.m. - BREAK

10:45 a.m. - Douglas MacArthur H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. - McNeil H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Louis D. Brandeis H.S., TX
11:45 a.m. - Odem H.S., TX
12:00 p.m. - Cuero H.S., TX
12:15 p.m. - Willam H. Taft H.S., TX
12:30 p.m. - Sandra Day O'Connor H.S., TX
12:45 p.m. - East View H.S., TX
1:00 p.m. - Jack C. Hays H.S., TX
1:15 p.m. - Tom Glenn H.S., TX

1:30 p.m. - BREAK

1:45 p.m. - Byron P. Steele H.S., TX
2:00 p.m. - Churchill Fulshear H.S., TX
2:15 p.m. - Rouse H.S., TX
2:30 p.m. - Lehman H.S., TX
2:45 p.m. - Weiss H.S., TX
3:00 p.m. - Lake Travis H.S., TX
3:15 p.m. - Westlake H.S., TX
3:30 p.m. - Calallen H.S., TX
3:45 p.m. - Round Rock H.S., TX
4:00 p.m. - Cedar Ridge H.S., TX

4:15 p.m. - BREAK

4:30 p.m. - Winston Churchill H.S., TX
4:45 p.m. - The Ann Richards School, TX
5:00 p.m. - Vandegrift H.S., TX
5:15 p.m. - Legacy of Educational Excellence H.S., TX
5:30 p.m. - Waller H.S., TX
5:45 p.m. - Westwood H.S., TX
6:00 p.m. - Flower Mound H.S., TX
6:15 p.m. - John B. Alexander H.S., TX
6:30 p.m. - Paetow H.S., TX
6:45 p.m. - James Bowie H.S., TX

7:00 p.m. - BREAK

7:15 p.m. - Leander H.S., TX
7:30 p.m. - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
7:45 p.m. - Cedar Park H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - Del Rio H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. - Pflugerville H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. - Keller Central H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. - Saginaw H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. - James E. Taylor H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. - Juarez-Lincoln H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. - Keller H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - Friday Competition Concludes

 

Saturday, November 3

6:15 a.m. - Box Office Opens
6:30 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open
7:00 a.m. - New Braunfels H.S., TX
7:15 a.m. - Vista Ridge H.S., TX
7:30 a.m. - Roma H.S., TX
7:45 a.m. - John M. Harlan H.S., TX
8:00 a.m. - Southwest H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. - Alvin H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. - Aledo H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. - Azle H.S., TX
9:00 a.m. - Oak Ridge H.S., TX
9:15 a.m. - Pearland H.S., TX

9:30 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Valley View H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - L.D. Bell H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. - Clear Brook H.S., TX
10:30 a.m. - Friendswood H.S., TX
10:45 a.m. - James Martin H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. - College Park H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. - Hebron H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
11:45 a.m. - Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX
12:00 p.m. - Timber Creek H.S., TX
12:15 p.m. - Klein Oak H.S., TX
12:30 p.m. - Camdenton H.S., MO
12:45 p.m. - The Woodlands H.S., TX
1:00 p.m. - Mission H.S., TX
1:15 p.m. - Plano East Senior H.S., TX
1:30 p.m. - Wylie H.S., TX
1:45 p.m. - Marcus H.S., TX
2:00 p.m. - Prosper H.S., TX
2:15 p.m. - Coppell H.S., TX
2:30 p.m. - Haltom H.S., TX
2:45 p.m. - Spring H.S., TX
3:00 p.m. - Pioneer H.S., TX
3:15 p.m. - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

3:30 p.m. - Exhibition: Texas A&M University - Commerce
3:45 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

6:30 p.m. -   Gates Open
7:00 p.m. -   National Anthem
                     Special On-Field Welcome
7:15 p.m. -   Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. -   First Performing Finalist Band
11:00 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
                     Exhibition: Lamar University
11:15 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

 

Join us for the VIP Experience

The VIP Experience is a unique ticket package, allowing you to enjoy every performance from the comfort of a suite! You will also receive a complimentary program book and have certain meals catered during the course of the event.

Register Here

hr-line