Bands of America Orlando Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

2018 Bands of America Orlando Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA Week41 700x200 Orlando

camping world stadiumDate

October 13, 2018

Location

Camping World Stadium
1 Citrus Bowl Place 
Orlando, FL 32805

 DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

 

Online ticket sales are now closed; purchase on site. SEE TICKET PRICES LIVE STREAM MERCHANDISE

 

Official Music Store

bandroom logo

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Exhibition: Newberry H.S., FL
8:00 p.m. - J.P. Taravella H.S., FL
8:15 p.m. - Sparkman H.S., AL
8:30 p.m. - Seminole H.S., FL
8:45 p.m. - Cleveland H.S., NC
9:00 p.m. - Cypress Creek H.S., FL
9:15 p.m. - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
9:30 p.m. - Harrison H.S., GA
9:45 p.m. - Park Vista H.S., FL
10:00 p.m. - Timber Creek H.S., FL
10:15 p.m. - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

6:45 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open
7:15 a.m. - Cooper City H.S., FL
7:30 a.m. - Oviedo H.S., FL
7:45 a.m. - Newberry H.S., FL
8:00 a.m. - Duncan U. Fletcher H.S., FL
8:15 a.m. - Seminole H.S., FL
8:30 a.m. - Buchholz H.S., FL
8:45 a.m. - Cypress Creek H.S., FL
9:00 a.m. - J.P. Taravella H.S., FL

9:15 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Cypress Bay H.S., FL
10:00 a.m. - East River H.S., FL
10:15 a.m. - Sparkman H.S., AL
10:30 a.m. - Palm Harbor University H.S., FL
10:45 a.m. - University H.S., FL
11:00 a.m. - A.D. Nease H.S., FL
11:15 a.m. - Palm Beach Central H.S., FL
11:30 a.m. - Park Vista H.S., FL

11:45 a.m. - LUNCH

12:30 p.m. - Timber Creek H.S., FL
12:45 p.m. - Flanagan H.S., FL
1:00 p.m. - Booker H.S., FL
1:15 p.m. - Lakewood Ranch H.S., FL
1:30 p.m. - Cape Fear H.S., NC
1:45 p.m. - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
2:00 p.m. - Windermere H.S., FL
2:15 p.m. - Olympia H.S., FL

2:30 p.m. - BREAK

3:00 p.m. - Braden River H.S., FL
3:15 p.m. - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
3:30 p.m. - Harrison H.S., GA
3:45 p.m. - Summerville H.S., SC
4:00 p.m. - Jupiter Community H.S., FL
4:15 p.m. - Cleveland H.S., NC
4:30 p.m. - Gainesville H.S., FL

4:45 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Miami
5:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared; Dinner Break

7:00 p.m. - Gates Open
7:30 p.m. - National Anthem
8:00 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
10:30 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
Exhibition: University of Central Florida
10:45 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

hr-line