Bands of America Indianapolis Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

2018 Bands of America Indianapolis Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA Week42 700x200 Indianapolis

lucas oilDates

October 19-20, 2018

Location

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 South Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225
 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

Ticket Prices
Tickets available at the Lucas Oil Stadium ticket office.

Friday Prelims (General Admission) – $19
Saturday Prelims (General Admission) – $21
Finals (General Admission) – $25
Reserved Finals – $30
Super Ticket (G.A. Fri & Sat Prelims & Finals Premium Reserved) – $51

Discounts
Children 10 and under admitted free.

$5 Discount off of all General Admission ticket types for (see restrictions below):
SENIOR – Age 62+
MILITARY – Active Duty w/ID
STUDENT – Student Age 11-18 or College Student w/ID

 

Official Music Store 

Paiges Official Music Store

 

Finals Schedule

7:00 p.m. - Opening Welcome

Featuring a "Salute to America" and the National Anthem by the Central Indiana Track Show Association Mass Band

7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition: Western H.S., IN
7:30 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN
7:45 p.m. - Plainfield H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. - Centerville H.S., OH
8:15 p.m. - Center Grove H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
8:45 p.m. - Brownsburg H.S., IN
9:00 p.m. - Lawrence Township, IN
9:15 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
9:30 p.m. - Carmel H.S., IN
9:45 p.m. - Castle H.S., IN
10:00 p.m. - Fishers H.S., IN
10:15 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
10:30 p.m. - Homestead H.S., IN
10:45 p.m. - Avon H.S., IN
11:00 p.m. - Class Exhibition: Greenwood Community H.S., IN
11:15 p.m. - Exhibition: Marian University

Friday, October 19

8:30 a.m. - Box Office Opens
8:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

9:30 a.m. - New Castle H.S., IN
9:45 a.m. - Lafayette Jefferson H.S., IN
10:00 a.m. - Danville Community H.S., IN
10:15 a.m. - George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
10:30 a.m. - Jennings County H.S., IN

10:45 a.m. - BREAK

11:00 a.m. - Troy Athens H.S., MI
11:15 a.m. - Fairfield Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
11:30 a.m. - Colerain H.S., OH
11:45 a.m. - Floyd Central H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. - Zionsville Community H.S., IN
12:15 p.m. - Edgewood H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. - Greenwood Community H.S., IN
12:45 p.m. - Springboro H.S., OH
1:00 p.m. - Beech Grove H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. - Hamilton Southeastern H.S., IN
1:30 p.m. - Western H.S., IN
1:45 p.m. - Angola H.S., IN

2:00 p.m. - BREAK

2:15 p.m. - Jeffersonville H.S., IN
2:30 p.m. - Lewis Cass H.S., IN
2:45 p.m. - Terre Haute North Vigo H.S., IN
3:00 p.m. - Franklin Central H.S., IN
3:15 p.m. - Owen Valley H.S., IN
3:30 p.m. - Naperville North H.S., IL
3:45 p.m. - Terre Haute South Vigo H.S., IN
4:00 p.m. - William Henry Harrison H.S., IN
4:15 p.m. - Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
4:30 p.m. - Homestead H.S., IN
4:45 p.m. - Center Grove H.S., IN
5:00 p.m. - Castle H.S., IN
5:15 p.m. - Fishers H.S., IN

5:30 p.m. - BREAK

6:00 p.m. - Lockport Township H.S., IL
6:15 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
6:30 p.m. - Ben Davis H.S., IN
6:45 p.m. - Decatur Central H.S., IN
7:00 p.m. - Greenfield Central H.S., IN
7:15 p.m. - Walnut Hills H.S., OH
7:30 p.m. - Columbus North H.S., IN
7:45 p.m. - Plainfield H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. - Lawrence Township, IN
8:15 p.m. - Avon H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. - Pendleton Heights H.S., IN
8:45 p.m. - Carmel H.S., IN

9:00 p.m. - Friday Competition Concludes

 

Saturday, October 20

6:45 a.m. - Box Office Opens
7:00 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

7:45 a.m. - East Central H.S., IN
8:00 a.m. - Brownsburg H.S., IN
8:15 a.m. - Roosevelt H.S., SD
8:30 a.m. - NorthWood H.S., IN
8:45 a.m. - Marshall H.S., MN
9:00 a.m. - Brandon Valley H.S., SD
9:15 a.m. - Lincoln H.S., SD

9:30 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Richland H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Jefferson City H.S., MO
10:15 a.m. - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
10:30 a.m. - Vincennes Lincoln H.S., IN
10:45 a.m. - Penn H.S., IN
11:00 a.m. - Lakota West H.S., OH
11:15 a.m. - Trinity H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Concordia Lutheran H.S., IN
11:45 a.m. - Forest Park Jr/Sr. H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. - Beavercreek H.S., OH
12:15 p.m. - Carroll H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN

12:45 p.m. - BREAK

1:00 p.m. - Norwell H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
1:30 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
1:45 p.m. - Pickerington North H.S., OH
2:00 p.m. - Eden Prairie H.S., MN
2:15 p.m. - Wheaton Warrenville South H.S., IL
2:30 p.m. - Centerville H.S., OH
2:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
3:00 p.m. - Romeoville H.S., IL
3:15 p.m. - Clinton-Massie H.S., OH

3:30 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Cincinnati
3:45 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

6:30 p.m. - Gates Open
7:00 p.m. - Salute to America and the National Anthem: CITSA Mass Band
                   Special On-Field Welcome
7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
11:00 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
                     Exhibition: Marian University
11:15 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

hr-line