Bands of America Indianapolis Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

2018 Bands of America Indianapolis Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA Week42 700x200 Indianapolis

lucas oilDates

October 19-20, 2018

Location

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 South Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225
 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

Online ticket sales are now closed; purchase on site. SEE TICKET PRICES LIVE STREAM MERCHANDISE

 

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

 

Official Music Store 

Paiges Official Music Store

 

Friday, October 19

9:00 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open
9:30 a.m. - New Castle H.S., IN
9:45 a.m. - Lafayette Jefferson H.S., IN
10:00 a.m. - Danville Community H.S., IN
10:15 a.m. - George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
10:30 a.m. - Jennings County H.S., IN

10:45 a.m. - BREAK

11:00 a.m. - Troy Athens H.S., MI
11:15 a.m. - Fairfield Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
11:30 a.m. - Colerain H.S., OH
11:45 a.m. - Floyd Central H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. - Zionsville Community H.S., IN
12:15 p.m. - Edgewood H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. - Greenwood Community H.S., IN
12:45 p.m. - Springboro H.S., OH
1:00 p.m. - Beech Grove H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. - Hamilton Southeastern H.S., IN
1:30 p.m. - Western H.S., IN
1:45 p.m. - Angola H.S., IN

2:00 p.m. - BREAK

2:15 p.m. - Jeffersonville H.S., IN
2:30 p.m. - Lewis Cass H.S., IN
2:45 p.m. - Terre Haute North Vigo H.S., IN
3:00 p.m. - Franklin Central H.S., IN
3:15 p.m. - Owen Valley H.S., IN
3:30 p.m. - Naperville North H.S., IL
3:45 p.m. - Terre Haute South Vigo H.S., IN
4:00 p.m. - William Henry Harrison H.S., IN
4:15 p.m. - Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
4:30 p.m. - Homestead H.S., IN
4:45 p.m. - Center Grove H.S., IN
5:00 p.m. - Castle H.S., IN
5:15 p.m. - Fishers H.S., IN

5:30 p.m. - BREAK

6:00 p.m. - Lockport Township H.S., IL
6:15 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
6:30 p.m. - Ben Davis H.S., IN
6:45 p.m. - Decatur Central H.S., IN
7:00 p.m. - Greenfield Central H.S., IN
7:15 p.m. - Walnut Hills H.S., OH
7:30 p.m. - Columbus North H.S., IN
7:45 p.m. - Plainfield H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. - Lawrence Township, IN
8:15 p.m. - Avon H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. - Pendleton Heights H.S., IN
8:45 p.m. - Carmel H.S., IN

9:00 p.m. - Friday Competition Concludes

 

Saturday, October 20

7:00 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open
7:45 a.m. - East Central H.S., IN
8:00 a.m. - Brownsburg H.S., IN
8:15 a.m. - Roosevelt H.S., SD
8:30 a.m. - NorthWood H.S., IN
8:45 a.m. - Marshall H.S., MN
9:00 a.m. - Brandon Valley H.S., SD
9:15 a.m. - Lincoln H.S., SD

9:30 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Richland H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Jefferson City H.S., MO
10:15 a.m. - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
10:30 a.m. - Vincennes Lincoln H.S., IN
10:45 a.m. - Penn H.S., IN
11:00 a.m. - Lakota West H.S., OH
11:15 a.m. - Trinity H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Concordia Lutheran H.S., IN
11:45 a.m. - Forest Park Jr/Sr. H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. - Beavercreek H.S., OH
12:15 p.m. - Carroll H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN

12:45 p.m. - BREAK

1:00 p.m. - Norwell H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
1:30 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
1:45 p.m. - Pickerington North H.S., OH
2:00 p.m. - Eden Prairie H.S., MN
2:15 p.m. - Wheaton Warrenville South H.S., IL
2:30 p.m. - Centerville H.S., OH
2:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
3:00 p.m. - Romeoville H.S., IL
3:15 p.m. - Clinton-Massie H.S., OH

3:30 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Cincinnati
3:45 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

6:30 p.m. - Gates Open
7:00 p.m. - Salute to America and the National Anthem: CITSA Mass Band
                   Special On-Field Welcome
7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
11:00 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
                     Exhibition: Marian University
11:15 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

hr-line