Bands of America Dallas/Ft. Worth Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

2018 Bands of America Dallas/Ft. Worth Regional Championship,
presented by Yamaha

BOA WK18 40 DFW 600x101

PenningtonPanoramicDate

October 6, 2018

Location

Pennington Field
1501 Central Drive
Bedford, TX 76022

 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

 

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.


Music Arts Logo

Maps

Bedford Site Map
Bedford Area Map

Finalist Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Exhibition: Krum H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - Wakeland H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. - Prosper H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. - Timber Creek H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
9:00 p.m. - Waxahachie H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. - Cedar Park H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. - L.D. Bell H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - Flower Mound H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. - Keller H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. - Hebron H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. - Exhibition: Forney H.S., TX

Daily Schedule

6:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates and Box Office Open

7:15 a.m. - Everman H.S., TX
7:30 a.m. - Poteet H.S., TX
7:45 a.m. - Forney H.S., TX
8:00 a.m. - Liberty H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. - The Colony H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. - Timber Creek H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. - Aledo H.S., TX
9:00 a.m. - Keller Central H.S., TX

9:15 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m.   - L.D. Bell H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Rick Reedy H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. - McKinney Boyd H.S., TX
10:30 a.m. - Coppell H.S., TX
10:45 a.m. - Waxahachie H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. - Flower Mound H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. - Lone Star H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Duncanville H.S., TX

11:45 a.m. - LUNCH

12:30 p.m. - Krum H.S., TX
12:45 p.m. - Lewisville H.S., TX
1:00 p.m.   - Wylie H.S., TX
1:15 p.m.   - McKinney H.S., TX
1:30 p.m.   - Sherman H.S., TX
1:45 p.m.   - Prosper H.S., TX
2:00 p.m.   - Union H.S., OK
2:15 p.m.   - Byron Nelson H.S., TX

2:30 p.m.   - BREAK

3:00 p.m.   - Wakeland H.S., TX
3:15 p.m.   - Celina H.S., TX
3:30 p.m.   - Keller H.S., TX
3:45 p.m.   - Trinity H.S., TX
4:00 p.m.   - James Martin H.S., TX
4:15 p.m.   - Cedar Park H.S., TX
4:30 p.m.   - Hebron H.S., TX

4:45 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Texas - Arlington
5:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

7:00 p.m.   - Gates Open
7:30 p.m.   - National Anthem
8:00 p.m.   - First Performing Finalist Band
10:30 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
10:45 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

hr-line