Bands of America South Texas Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA WK13 38 SouthTexas Referral 700x200

UD StadiumDate

September 22, 2018

Location

DQ Fan Field at McAllen Veterans Memorial Stadium
3001 N. 23rd Street
McAllen, TX 78501

 DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

Online ticket sales are now closed; purchase on site. SEE TICKET PRICES LIVE STREAM MERCHANDISE

 

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

Maps

McAllen Site Map
McAllen Area Map 

Finals Schedule

6:45 p.m.   - Gates Open
7:15 p.m.   - National Anthem

7:45 p.m. - Pioneer H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. - Edinburg H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. - Roma H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. - United H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. - Brazoswood H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. - John B. Alexander H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - San Benito H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

10:15 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
10:30 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

Daily Schedule

7:00 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open

7:45 a.m. - Gladys Porter H.S., TX
8:00 a.m. - Rio Grande City H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. - James Pace Early College H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. - United H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. - Sharyland H.S., TX
9:00 a.m. - Roma H.S., TX

9:15 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m.   - Edinburg North H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Lopez Early College H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. - Juarez-Lincoln H.S., TX
10:30 a.m. - McAllen H.S., TX
10:45 a.m. - Robert Vela H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. - Edinburg H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Nikki Rowe H.S., TX

11:45 a.m. - LUNCH

12:45 p.m. - Brazoswood H.S., TX
1:00 p.m.   - San Benito H.S., TX
1:15 p.m.   - McAllen Memorial H.S., TX
1:30 p.m.   - Willis H.S., TX
1:45 p.m.   - Economedes H.S., TX
2:00 p.m.   - John B. Alexander H.S., TX
2:15 p.m.   - Westfield H.S., TX
2:30 p.m.   - BREAK
3:00 p.m.   - Palmview H.S., TX
3:15 p.m.   - Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
3:30 p.m.   - Pioneer H.S., TX
3:45 p.m.   - Valley View H.S., TX
4:00 p.m.   - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
4:15 p.m.   - Lehman H.S., TX
4:30 p.m.   - Mission H.S., TX

4:45 p.m. - EXHIBITION: McNeese State University
5:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:15 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

6:45 p.m.   - Gates Open
7:15 p.m.   - National Anthem
7:45 p.m.   - First Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
10:30 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

hr-line