Debbie Laferty Asbill
Debbie Laferty Asbill
 
Saturday, September 22, 2018

Houston, TX 2018 Results

Finals Results

88.550 - Ronald Reagan HS, TX
88.000 - Vandegrift HS, TX
86.800 - The Woodlands HS, TX
85.450 - James Bowie HS, TX
83.400 - Cy-Fair HS, TX
82.750 - Oak Ridge HS, TX
81.550 - Seven Lakes HS, TX
80.300 - Winston Churchill HS, TX
78.550 - James E Taylor HS, TX
78.250 - Brazoswood HS, TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Vandegrift HS, TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Ronald Reagan HS, TX
Outstanding General Effect - Ronald Reagan HS, TX

Prelims Results

Class AA
1st - Bridgeland H.S., TX
2nd - Churchill Fulshear H.S., TX
3rd - Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Bridgeland H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Churchill Fulshear H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Bridgeland H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st - Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
2nd - Clear Brook H.S., TX
3rd - Klein Cain H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
2nd - The Woodlands H.S., TX
3rd - Vandegrift H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Vandegrift H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - The Woodlands H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Jacksonville, AL 2018 Results

Finals Results

81.950 - Harrison H.S., GA
79.800 - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
79.650 - Nation Ford H.S., SC
76.250 - Hernando H.S., MS
75.700 - Clinton H.S., MS
72.600 - Father Ryan H.S., TN
71.250 - DeSoto Central H.S., MS
70.800 - Hoover H.S., AL
70.650 - Hillgrove H.S., GA
70.400 - Pelham H.S., AL
68.750 - Laurens District 55 H.S., SC

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Wesleyan School, GA
2nd - Leeds H.S., AL

Outstanding Music Performance - Wesleyan School, GA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Wesleyan School, GA
Outstanding General Effect - Wesleyan School, GA

Class AA
1st - Clinton H.S., MS
2nd - Hernando H.S., MS
3rd - Father Ryan H.S., TN

Outstanding Music Performance - Clinton H.S., MS
Outstanding Visual Performance - Father Ryan H.S., TN
Outstanding General Effect - Hernando H.S., MS

Class AAA
1st - Harrison H.S., GA
2nd - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
3rd - Nation Ford H.S., SC

Outstanding Music Performance - Harrison H.S., GA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
Outstanding General Effect - Harrison H.S., GA

Class AAAA
1st - Hoover H.S., AL
2nd - Hillgrove H.S., GA
3rd - Walton H.S., GA

Outstanding Music Performance - Walton H.S., GA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Hoover H.S., AL
Outstanding General Effect - Hoover H.S., AL & Hillgrove H.S., GA

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Dallas/Ft. Worth 2018 Results (Bedford)

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Krum H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Krum H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Krum H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Krum H.S., TX

Class AA
1st - Forney H.S., TX
2nd - Celina H.S., TX
3rd - Everman H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Forney H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Forney H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Forney H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st - Cedar Park H.S., TX
2nd - Waxahachie H.S., TX
3rd - Wakeland H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Cedar Park H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Cedar Park H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Cedar Park H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st - Flower Mound H.S., TX
2nd - Hebron H.S., TX
3rd - Keller H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Flower Mound H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Flower Mound H.S., TX

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Clarksville, TN 2018 Results

Finals Results

82.100 - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
80.200 - Franklin H.S., TN
78.950 - Castle H.S., IN
78.850 - North Hardin H.S., KY
75.950 - Clinton H.S., MS
73.250 - Siegel H.S., TN
72.850 - Mill Creek H.S., GA
72.600 - Russell County H.S., KY
71.850 - DeSoto Central H.S., MS
70.550 - Central Hardin H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
Outstanding Visual Performance - Franklin H.S., TN & O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
Outstanding General Effect - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Union City H.S., TN
2nd - Murray H.S., KY
3rd - Campbellsville Independent H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance - Union City H.S., TN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Union City H.S., TN
Outstanding General Effect - Murray H.S., KY

Class AA
1st - Clinton H.S., MS
2nd - North Hardin H.S., KY
3rd - Russell County H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance - North Hardin H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance - Clinton H.S., MS
Outstanding General Effect - North Hardin H.S., KY

Class AAA
1st - Castle H.S., IN
2nd - Franklin H.S., TN
3rd - Siegel H.S., TN

Outstanding Music Performance - Castle H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Franklin H.S., TN
Outstanding General Effect - Castle H.S., IN

Class AAAA
1st - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
2nd - Mill Creek H.S., GA
3rd - Belleville East H.S., IL

Outstanding Music Performance - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
Outstanding Visual Performance - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
Outstanding General Effect - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Bowling Green, OH 2018 Results

Finals Results

83.950 - William Mason H.S., OH
81.250 - Brownsburg H.S., IN
81.150 - Lakota East H.S., OH
79.700 - Rockford H.S., MI
77.925 - Walled Lake Central H.S., MI
75.500 - Goshen H.S., IN
74.250 - Carroll H.S., IN
73.900 - Penn H.S., IN
72.850 - Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
71.950 - Jenison H.S., MI

Outstanding Music Performance - William Mason H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance - William Mason H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect - William Mason H.S., OH

Prelims Results

Prelims results listed below are accurate and verified.

Class A
1st - Beechwood H.S., KY
2nd - Norton H.S., OH
3rd - Godwin Heights H.S., MI

Outstanding Music Performance - Norton H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance - Beechwood H.S., KY
Outstanding General Effect - Beechwood H.S., KY

Class AA
1st - Jenison H.S., MI
2nd - Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI
3rd - Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance - Jenison H.S., MI
Outstanding Visual Performance - Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI
Outstanding General Effect - Jenison H.S., MI

Class AAA
1st - Walled Lake Central H.S., MI
2nd - Goshen H.S., IN
3rd - Dublin Coffman H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance - Walled Lake Central H.S., MI
Outstanding Visual Performance - Walled Lake Central H.S., MI
Outstanding General Effect - Goshen H.S., IN

Class AAAA
1st - William Mason H.S., OH
2nd - Lakota East H.S., OH
3rd - Brownsburg H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance - William Mason H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance - William Mason H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect - William Mason H.S., OH

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Austin, TX 2018 Results

Finals Results

83.750 - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
83.100 - Leander H.S., TX
82.300 - Vandegrift H.S., TX
82.050 - Vista Ridge H.S., TX
80.050 - James Bowie H.S., TX
77.100 - Cedar Park H.S., TX
76.600 - Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
75.650 - Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
73.600 - Winston Churchill H.S., TX
73.550 - Round Rock H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Vista Ridge H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

Finals Schedule

8:30 p.m. – Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
8:42 p.m. – Cedar Park H.S., TX
8:54 p.m. – Round Rock H.S., TX
9:06 p.m. – Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
9:18 p.m. – Winston Churchill H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX
9:42 p.m. – Vista Ridge H.S., TX
9:54 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
10:06 p.m. – James Bowie H.S., TX
10:18 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Exhibition: The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
10:42 p.m. – Exhibition: Rouse H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
2nd - Cuero H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Cuero H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
Outstanding General Effect - The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX

Class AA
1st - Rouse H.S., TX
2nd - Weiss H.S., TX
3rd - Veterans Memorial H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Rouse H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Weiss H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Rouse H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st - Leander H.S., TX
2nd - Vista Ridge H.S., TX
3rd - Cedar Park H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Leander H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
2nd - Vandegrift H.S., TX
3rd - James Bowie H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Vandegrift H.S., TX

Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Midland, TX 2018 Results

Finals Results


78.050 - Timber Creek H.S., TX
76.450 - Coppell H.S., TX
73.650 - Wylie East H.S., TX
72.600 - Granbury H.S., TX
71.350 - Midland Lee H.S., TX
69.550 - Del Rio H.S., TX
69.000 - Birdville H.S., TX
68.500 - Permian H.S., TX
67.450 - Bel Air H.S., TX
65.800 - Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX


Outstanding Music Performance - Timber Creek H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Timber Creek H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Timber Creek H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Pecos H.S., TX
2nd - Estacado Early College H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Pecos H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Pecos H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Pecos H.S., TX

Class AA
1st - Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX
2nd - Big Spring H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st - Wylie East H.S., TX
2nd - Granbury H.S., TX
3rd - Birdville H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Wylie East H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Wylie East H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Wylie East H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st - Timber Creek H.S., TX
2nd - Coppell H.S., TX
3rd - Midland Lee H.S., TX

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Permian H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - Del Rio H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. - Birdville H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. - Bel Air H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. - Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. - Wylie East H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. - Granbury H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. - Coppell H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - Midland Lee H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. - Timber Creek H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. - Exhibition: Pecos H.S., TX

Tuesday, September 18, 2018

McAllen, TX 2018 Results

Finals Results


79.800 - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
76.450 - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
76.050 - John B. Alexander H.S., TX
74.375 - San Benito H.S., TX
73.175 - Brazoswood H.S., TX
71.100 - United H.S., TX
70.550 - Roma H.S., TX
67.500 - Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
67.500 - Pioneer H.S., TX
66.900 - Edinburg H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class AA
1st - Pioneer H.S., TX
2nd - Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
3rd - Sharyland H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Pioneer H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Pioneer H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st - Roma H.S., TX
2nd - Rio Grande City H.S., TX
3rd - James Pace Early College H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Rio Grande City H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Mission H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Roma H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
2nd - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
3rd - John B. Alexander H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Pioneer H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. - Edinburg H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. - Roma H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. - United H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. - Brazoswood H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. - John B. Alexander H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - San Benito H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

Tuesday, September 18, 2018

Oxford, OH 2018 Results

Finals Results

83.300 - Carmel H.S., IN
78.500 - Centerville H.S., OH
74.950 - Lake Central H.S., IN
74.700 - Decatur Central H.S., IN
73.800 - Russell County H.S., KY
73.400 - Franklin Central H.S., IN
72.150 - Lakota West H.S., OH
70.650 - Eastern H.S., KY
70.500 - Miamisburg H.S., OH
69.150 - Beavercreek H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance - Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect - Carmel H.S., IN

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Exhibition: Bourbon County H.S., KY
8:00 p.m. - Eastern H.S., KY
8:15 p.m. - Miamisburg H.S., OH
8:30 p.m. - Franklin Central H.S., IN
8:45 p.m. - Lakota West H.S., OH
9:00 p.m. - Beavercreek H.S., OH
9:15 p.m. - Lake Central H.S., IN
9:30 p.m. - Centerville H.S., OH
9:45 p.m. - Russell County H.S., KY
10:00 p.m. - Decatur Central H.S., IN
10:15 p.m. - Carmel H.S., IN

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Bourbon County H.S., KY
2nd - Bellbrook H.S., OH
3rd - LaRue County H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance - Bourbon County H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance - Concordia Lutheran H.S., IN & Bellbrook H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect - Bourbon County H.S., KY

Class AA
1st - Russell County H.S., KY
2nd - Greenfield Central H.S., IN
3rd - South Oldham H.S., KY

Outstanding Music Performance - Russell County H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance - Russell County H.S., KY
Outstanding General Effect - Russell County H.S., KY

Class AAA
1st - Decatur Central H.S., IN
2nd - Eastern H.S., KY
3rd - Miamisburg H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance - Decatur Central H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Decatur Central H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect - Decatur Central H.S., IN

Class AAAA
1st - Carmel H.S., IN
2nd - Centerville H.S., OH
3rd - Lake Central H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance - Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect - Carmel H.S., IN

hr-line