Debbie Laferty Asbill
Debbie Laferty Asbill
 

Finals Results

96.600 - Flower Mound H.S., TX
96.400 - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
96.050 - Hebron H.S., TX
95.575 - Vista Ridge H.S., TX
94.725 - Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
94.375 - Leander H.S., TX
94.350 - Vandegrift H.S., TX
91.850 - The Woodlands H.S., TX
91.575 - Keller H.S., TX
90.400 - Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
90.250 - Marcus H.S., TX
89.425 - Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
89.250 - Westlake H.S., TX
88.400 - L.D. Bell H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Flower Mound H.S., TX

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Robinson H.S., TX
2nd - The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
3rd - Odem H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Robinson H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Robinson H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Robinson H.S., TX

Class AA
1st - Rouse H.S., TX
2nd - Weiss H.S., TX
3rd - Camdenton H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance - Rouse H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Rouse H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Rouse H.S., TX

Class AAA
1st - Leander H.S., TX
2nd - Vista Ridge H.S., TX
3rd - Cedar Park H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Leander H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Leander H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
2nd - Flower Mound H.S., TX
3rd - Hebron H.S., TX

Outstanding Music Performance - Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Powder Springs, GA 2018 Results

Finals Results

89.450 - Wando H.S., SC
87.400 - Harrison H.S., GA
85.050 - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
84.500 - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
83.800 - Prospect H.S., IL
81.200 - Mill Creek H.S., GA
81.000 - Bassett H.S., VA
80.300 - Hillgrove H.S., GA
79.950 - DeSoto Central H.S., MS
79.450 - Milton H.S., GA

Outstanding Music Performance - Wando H.S., SC
Outstanding Visual Performance - Wando H.S., SC
Outstanding General Effect - Wando H.S., SC

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Signal Mountain H.S., TN
2nd - Saint James School, AL

Outstanding Music Performance - Signal Mountain H.S., TN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Signal Mountain H.S., TN
Outstanding General Effect - Signal Mountain H.S., TN

Class AA
1st - Bassett H.S., VA
2nd - Clinton H.S., MS
3rd - Jackson County Comprehensive H.S., GA

Outstanding Music Performance - Bassett H.S., VA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Bassett H.S., VA
Outstanding General Effect - Clinton H.S., MS

Class AAA
1st - Harrison H.S., GA
2nd - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
3rd - Prospect H.S., IL

Outstanding Music Performance - Harrison H.S., GA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Harrison H.S., GA
Outstanding General Effect - Harrison H.S., GA

Class AAAA
1st - Wando H.S., SC
2nd - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
3rd - Hillgrove H.S., GA

Outstanding Music Performance - Wando H.S., SC
Outstanding Visual Performance - Wando H.S., SC
Outstanding General Effect - Wando H.S., SC

Saturday, September 22, 2018

St. George, UT 2018 Results

Finals Results


89.050 - Ayala H.S., CA
88.150 - American Fork H.S., UT
85.100 - San Marcos H.S., CA
82.200 - Desert Vista H.S., AZ
81.700 - Davis H.S., UT
76.400 - La Cueva H.S., NM
75.750 - Westlake H.S., UT
75.650 - Skyridge H.S., UT
73.100 - Clovis West H.S., CA
71.150 - Timpview H.S., UT

Outstanding Music Performance - Ayala H.S., CA & American Fork H.S., UT
Outstanding Visual Performance - Ayala H.S., CA
Outstanding General Effect - Ayala H.S., CA

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Montezuma-Cortez H.S., CO
2nd - Juan Diego Catholic H.S., UT

Outstanding Music Performance - Montezuma-Cortez H.S., CO
Outstanding Visual Performance - Montezuma-Cortez H.S., CO
Outstanding General Effect - Montezuma-Cortez H.S., CO

Class AA
1st - Green Canyon H.S., UT
2nd - Covina H.S., CA
3rd - Faith Lutheran H.S., NV

Outstanding Music Performance - Green Canyon H.S., UT
Outstanding Visual Performance - Green Canyon H.S., UT
Outstanding General Effect - Green Canyon H.S., UT

Class AAA
1st - Timpview H.S., UT
2nd - La Cueva H.S., NM
3rd - Clovis West H.S., CA

Outstanding Music Performance - Timpview H.S., UT
Outstanding Visual Performance - Clovis West H.S., CA
Outstanding General Effect - La Cueva H.S., NM

Class AAAA
1st - Ayala H.S., CA
2nd - American Fork H.S., UT
3rd - San Marcos H.S., CA

Outstanding Music Performance - Ayala H.S., CA
Outstanding Visual Performance - American Fork H.S., UT
Outstanding General Effect - San Marcos H.S., CA

Finals Results

92.350 - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
91.900 - Blue Springs H.S., MO
88.600 - Jenks H.S., OK
87.825 - Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL
87.600 - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
86.600 - Dripping Springs H.S., TX
85.600 - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
83.850 - Clovis H.S., NM
83.325 - Weiss H.S., TX
83.075 - Owasso H.S., OK
82.375 - Morton H.S., IL
82.100 - Blue Springs South H.S., MO
81.375 - Grain Valley H.S., MO
81.250 - Bentonville H.S., AR

Outstanding Music Performance - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect - Blue Springs H.S., MO & Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - University H.S., IL
2nd - Monticello H.S., IL
3rd - Berryhill H.S., OK

Outstanding Music Performance - University H.S., IL
Outstanding Visual Performance - University H.S., IL
Outstanding General Effect - University H.S., IL

Class AA
1st - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
2nd - Morton H.S., IL
3rd - Grain Valley H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance - Morton H.S., IL
Outstanding Visual Performance - Morton H.S., IL
Outstanding General Effect - Marian Catholic H.S., IL

Class AAA
1st - Dripping Springs H.S., TX
2nd - Clovis H.S., NM
3rd - Blue Springs South H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance - Clovis H.S., NM
Outstanding Visual Performance - Dripping Springs H.S., TX
Outstanding General Effect - Dripping Springs H.S., TX

Class AAAA
1st - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2nd - Blue Springs H.S., MO
3rd - Lincoln-Way H.S., IL

Outstanding Music Performance - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding Visual Performance - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect - Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Northern California 2018 Results

Finals Results

82.950 - West Salem H.S., OR
81.750 - Arcadia H.S., CA
80.350 - Homestead H.S., CA
75.850 - Lynbrook H.S., CA
73.700 - Saratoga H.S., CA
72.850 - William S. Hart H.S., CA
71.750 - Live Oak H.S., CA
70.800 - Thousand Oaks H.S., CA
70.100 - Buchanan H.S., CA
66.600 - Valley Christian H.S., CA
63.850 - The King's Academy, CA

Outstanding Music Performance - West Salem H.S., OR
Outstanding Visual Performance - West Salem H.S., OR
Outstanding General Effect - West Salem H.S., OR

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - The King's Academy, CA

Outstanding Music Performance - The King's Academy, CA
Outstanding Visual Performance - The King's Academy, CA
Outstanding General Effect - The King's Academy, CA

Class AA
1st - Saratoga H.S., CA
2nd - Live Oak H.S., CA
3rd - Valley Christian H.S., CA

Outstanding Music Performance - Live Oak H.S., CA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Live Oak H.S., CA
Outstanding General Effect - Saratoga H.S., CA

Class AAA
1st - West Salem H.S., OR
2nd - Lynbrook H.S., CA
3rd - Thousand Oaks H.S., CA

Outstanding Music Performance - West Salem H.S., OR
Outstanding Visual Performance - West Salem H.S., OR
Outstanding General Effect - West Salem H.S., OR

Class AAAA
1st - Homestead H.S., CA
2nd - Arcadia H.S., CA
3rd - Buchanan H.S., CA

Outstanding Music Performance - Homestead H.S., CA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Homestead H.S., CA
Outstanding General Effect - Arcadia H.S., CA

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Newark, DE 2018 Results (Mid-Atlantic)

Finals Results

78.650 - Norwin HS, PA
78.350 - John P Stevens HS, NJ
78.050 - Green Hope HS, NC
76.450 - James Madison HS, VA
76.100 - Trumbull HS, CT
75.300 - Thomas Jefferson HS, VA
75.200 - Brick Memorial HS, NJ
74.550 - Arlington HS, NY
72.650 - Gov Thomas Johnson HS, MD
72.400 - Westfield HS, NJ

Outstanding Music Performance - John P Stevens HS, NJ
Outstanding Visual Performance - Norwin HS, PA
Outstanding General Effect - John P Stevens HS, NJ

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
Outstanding General Effect - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH

Class AA
1st - Norwin H.S., PA
2nd - Brick Memorial H.S., NJ
3rd - Elizabeth H.S., NJ

Outstanding Music Performance - Norwin H.S., PA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Norwin H.S., PA
Outstanding General Effect - Norwin H.S., PA

Class AAA
1st - James Madison H.S., VA
2nd - Trumbull H.S., CT
3rd - Governor Thomas Johnson H.S., MD

Outstanding Music Performance - James Madison H.S., VA
Outstanding Visual Performance - James Madison H.S., VA
Outstanding General Effect - James Madison H.S., VA

Class AAAA
1st - Green Hope H.S., NC
2nd - John P. Stevens H.S., NJ
3rd - Arlington H.S., NY

Outstanding Music Performance - John P. Stevens H.S., NJ
Outstanding Visual Performance - Green Hope H.S., NC
Outstanding General Effect - Green Hope H.S., NC

Finals Results


91.000 - Carmel H.S., IN
90.150 - Avon H.S., IN
87.750 - Blue Springs H.S., MO
85.800 - Homestead H.S., IN
85.350 - Union H.S., OK
84.300 - Lawrence Township, IN
83.750 - Fishers H.S., IN
83.200 - Castle H.S., IN
82.950 - Rosemount H.S., MN
82.550 - Center Grove H.S., IN
81.100 - Brownsburg H.S., IN
81.100 - Centerville H.S., OH
80.150 - Lakota East H.S., OH
79.950 - Plainfield H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance - Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect - Carmel H.S., IN

Finals Schedule

7:00 p.m. - Opening Welcome

Featuring a "Salute to America" and the National Anthem by the Central Indiana Track Show Association Mass Band

7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition: Western H.S., IN
7:30 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN
7:45 p.m. - Plainfield H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. - Centerville H.S., OH
8:15 p.m. - Center Grove H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
8:45 p.m. - Brownsburg H.S., IN
9:00 p.m. - Lawrence Township, IN
9:15 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
9:30 p.m. - Carmel H.S., IN
9:45 p.m. - Castle H.S., IN
10:00 p.m. - Fishers H.S., IN
10:15 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
10:30 p.m. - Homestead H.S., IN
10:45 p.m. - Avon H.S., IN
11:00 p.m. - Class Exhibition: Greenwood Community H.S., IN
11:15 p.m. - Exhibition: Marian University

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Western H.S., IN
2nd - Edgewood H.S., IN
3rd - Lewis Cass H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance - Western H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Western H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect - Edgewood H.S., IN

Class AA
1st - Greenwood Community H.S., IN
2nd - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
3rd - Greenfield Central H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
Outstanding Visual Performance - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect - Greenwood Community H.S., IN

Class AAA
1st - Homestead H.S., IN
2nd - Castle H.S., IN
3rd - Plainfield H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance - Castle H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Homestead H.S., IN
Outstanding General Effect - Homestead H.S., IN

Class AAAA
1st - Carmel H.S., IN
2nd - Avon H.S., IN
3rd - Blue Springs H.S., MO

Outstanding Music Performance - Carmel H.S., IN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Blue Springs H.S., MO
Outstanding General Effect - Carmel H.S., IN

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Gaffney, SC 2018 Results

Finals Results

86.550 - Wando H.S., SC
86.100 - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
82.900 - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
82.150 - Fort Mill H.S., SC
81.350 - Nation Ford H.S., SC
78.800 - Bassett H.S., VA
77.400 - River Bluff H.S., SC
76.650 - Panther Creek H.S., NC
74.900 - White Knoll H.S., SC
74.200 - Green Hope H.S., NC

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Ninety Six H.S., SC

Outstanding Music Performance - Ninety Six H.S., SC
Outstanding Visual Performance - Ninety Six H.S., SC
Outstanding General Effect - Ninety Six H.S., SC

Class AA
1st - Bassett H.S., VA
2nd - York Comprehensive H.S., SC
3rd - Lugoff-Elgin H.S., SC

Outstanding Music Performance - Bassett H.S., VA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Bassett H.S., VA
Outstanding General Effect - Bassett H.S., VA

Class AAA
1st - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
2nd - Fort Mill H.S., SC
3rd - Nation Ford H.S., SC

Outstanding Music Performance - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Outstanding Visual Performance - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Outstanding General Effect - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN

Class AAAA
1st - Wando H.S., SC
2nd - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
3rd - Green Hope H.S., NC

Outstanding Music Performance - Wando H.S., SC
Outstanding Visual Performance - Wando H.S., SC
Outstanding General Effect - Wando H.S., SC

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Orlando, FL 2018 Results

Finals Results

86.650 - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
83.500 - Park Vista H.S., FL
81.550 - Harrison H.S., GA
81.350 - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
81.200 - Timber Creek H.S., FL
75.900 - Sparkman H.S., AL
74.200 - Cypress Creek H.S., FL
73.150 - Cleveland H.S., NC
72.200 - Seminole H.S., FL
71.750 - J.P. Taravella H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding General Effect - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

Prelims Results

Class A
1st - Newberry H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance - Newberry H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance - Newberry H.S., FL
Outstanding General Effect - Newberry H.S., FL

Class AA
1st - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
2nd - Cape Fear H.S., NC
3rd - Booker H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Outstanding General Effect - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

Class AAA
1st - Harrison H.S., GA
2nd - Seminole H.S., FL
3rd - Cleveland H.S., NC

Outstanding Music Performance - Harrison H.S., GA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Cleveland H.S., NC
Outstanding General Effect - Harrison H.S., GA

Class AAAA
1st - Park Vista H.S., FL
2nd - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
3rd - Timber Creek H.S., FL

Outstanding Music Performance - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
Outstanding Visual Performance - Park Vista H.S., FL
Outstanding General Effect - Park Vista H.S., FL

 

Saturday, September 22, 2018

Canton, OH 2018 Results

Finals Results

82.450 - Kiski Area H.S., PA
82.000 - Norwin H.S., PA
78.700 - Henry Clay H.S., KY
77.550 - Kell H.S., GA
75.600 - Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
74.300 - Ola H.S. , GA
74.000 - Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
71.800 - Moon Area H.S. , PA
71.300 - Norton H.S., OH
69.350 - Fairfield H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance - Norwin H.S., PA & Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
Outstanding Visual Performance - Kiski Area H.S., PA
Outstanding General Effect - Kiski Area H.S., PA

Prelims Results

Class A
1st-Norton H.S., OH
2nd-North East H.S., PA
Music-Norton H.S., OH
Visual-Norton H.S., OH
G.E.-Norton H.S., OH

Class AA
1st-Norwin H.S., PA
2nd-Kiski Area H.S., PA
3rd-Kell H.S., GA
Music-Norwin H.S., PA
Visual-Kiski Area H.S., PA
G.E.-Norwin H.S., PA

Class AAA
1st-Henry Clay H.S., KY
2nd-Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
3rd-Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
Music-Henry Clay H.S., KY
Visual-Henry Clay H.S., KY
G.E.-Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH

Class AAAA
1st-Fairfield H.S., OH
Music-Fairfield H.S., OH
Visual-Fairfield H.S., OH
G.E.-Fairfield H.S., OH

hr-line