Lucy Wotell
Lucy Wotell

Lucy Wotell has been a Marketing Coordinator and media contact for Music for All since August 2016. She focuses on media relations and web content management. She is a graduate of the University of North Florida, where she earned her Bachelor of Science in Communication with a concentration in Public Relations.

2018 Bands of America Northern California Regional Championship,
presented by Yamaha

BOA Week42 700x200 Cali

NoCAL

Date

October 20, 2018

Location

Diablo Valley College
321 Golf Club Road
Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

DOWLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

Ticket Prices
Available on event day at the stadium ticket office. All tickets General Admission seating.

Daypass (Prelims & Finals) – $27
Prelims – $18
Finals – $18

Discounts
Children 10 and under admitted free.

$5 Discount off of all General Admission ticket types for (see restrictions below):
SENIOR – Age 62+
MILITARY – Active Duty w/ID
STUDENT – Student Age 11-18 or College Student w/ID

Finals Schedule

5:00 p.m. - Live Oak H.S., CA
5:15 p.m. - Valley Christian H.S., CA
5:30 p.m. - The King's Academy, CA
5:45 p.m. - Thousand Oaks H.S., CA
6:00 p.m. - Buchanan H.S., CA
6:15 p.m. - William S. Hart H.S., CA
6:30 p.m. - Lynbrook H.S., CA
6:45 p.m. - Saratoga H.S., CA
7:00 p.m. - West Salem H.S., OR
7:15 p.m. - Arcadia H.S., CA
7:30 p.m. - Homestead H.S., CA

   

9:15 a.m. - Box Office Opens

9:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

10:30 a.m. - Thousand Oaks H.S., CA
10:45 a.m. - Buchanan H.S., CA
11:00 a.m. - Arcadia H.S., CA
11:15 a.m. - The King's Academy, CA
11:30 a.m. - William S. Hart H.S., CA

11:45 a.m. - BREAK

12:15 p.m. - Lynbrook H.S., CA
12:30 p.m. - Valley Christian H.S., CA
12:45 p.m. - Live Oak H.S., CA
1:00 p.m. - Homestead H.S., CA
1:15 p.m. - Saratoga H.S., CA
1:30 p.m. - West Salem H.S., OR
1:45 p.m. - Preliminary Competition Ends
2:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards

2:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

4:00 p.m. - Gates Open
4:30 p.m. - National Anthem; Special On-Field Welcome
5:00 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
8:30 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
8:45 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

2018 Bands of America Mid-Atlantic Regional Championship,
presented by Yamaha

BOA Week42 700x200 MidAtlantic

UD StadiumDate

October 20, 2018

Location

Delaware Stadium
The University of Delaware
625 Marvin Dr.
Newark, DE 19713

 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

Ticket Prices
Available on event day at the stadium ticket office. All tickets General Admission seating.

Daypass (Prelims & Finals) – $33
Prelims – $21
Finals – $21

Discounts
Children 10 and under admitted free.

$5 Discount off of all General Admission ticket types for (see restrictions below):
SENIOR – Age 62+
MILITARY – Active Duty w/ID
STUDENT – Student Age 11-18 or College Student w/ID


 

Official Music Store

Accent Music

7:15 a.m. - Box Office Opens
7:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

8:15 a.m. - Victor H.S., NY
8:30 a.m. - Chantilly H.S., VA
8:45 a.m. - Atholton H.S., MD
9:00 a.m. - Elizabeth H.S., NJ
9:15 a.m. - Danbury H.S., CT

9:30 a.m. - BREAK

10:00 a.m. - Washington Township H.S., NJ
10:15 a.m. - Governor Thomas Johnson H.S., MD
10:30 a.m. - South County H.S., VA
10:45 a.m. - Trumbull H.S., CT
11:00 a.m. - Bridgewater Raritan H.S., NJ
11:15 a.m. - Arlington H.S., NY

11:30 a.m. - LUNCH

12:15 p.m. - James W. Robinson Secondary School, VA
12:30 p.m. - Urbana H.S., MD
12:45 p.m. - Brick Memorial H.S., NJ
1:00 p.m. - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
1:15 p.m. - Scotch Plains Fanwood H.S., NJ
1:30 p.m. - Thomas Jefferson H.S. for Science & Technology, VA
1:45 p.m. - Bayard Rustin H.S., PA

2:00 p.m. - BREAK

2:30 p.m. - West Orange H.S., NJ
2:45 p.m. - Spring-Ford H.S., PA
3:00 p.m. - Phoenixville Area H.S., PA
3:15 p.m. - Green Hope H.S., NC
3:30 p.m. - James Madison H.S., VA
3:45 p.m. - John P. Stevens H.S., NJ
4:00 p.m. - Westfield H.S., NJ
4:15 p.m. - Norwin H.S., PA

4:30 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Delaware
4:45 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:15 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

6:30 p.m. - Gates Open
7:00 p.m. - National Anthem; Special On-Field Welcome
7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
10:00 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends; Exhibition: University of Delaware
10:15 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

2018 Bands of America Indianapolis Super Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA Week42 700x200 Indianapolis

lucas oilDates

October 19-20, 2018

Location

Lucas Oil Stadium
500 South Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225
 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

Ticket Prices
Tickets available at the Lucas Oil Stadium ticket office.

Friday Prelims (General Admission) – $19
Saturday Prelims (General Admission) – $21
Finals (General Admission) – $25
Reserved Finals – $30
Super Ticket (G.A. Fri & Sat Prelims & Finals Premium Reserved) – $51

Discounts
Children 10 and under admitted free.

$5 Discount off of all General Admission ticket types for (see restrictions below):
SENIOR – Age 62+
MILITARY – Active Duty w/ID
STUDENT – Student Age 11-18 or College Student w/ID

 

Official Music Store 

Paiges Official Music Store

 

Finals Schedule

7:00 p.m. - Opening Welcome

Featuring a "Salute to America" and the National Anthem by the Central Indiana Track Show Association Mass Band

7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition: Western H.S., IN
7:30 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN
7:45 p.m. - Plainfield H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. - Centerville H.S., OH
8:15 p.m. - Center Grove H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
8:45 p.m. - Brownsburg H.S., IN
9:00 p.m. - Lawrence Township, IN
9:15 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
9:30 p.m. - Carmel H.S., IN
9:45 p.m. - Castle H.S., IN
10:00 p.m. - Fishers H.S., IN
10:15 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
10:30 p.m. - Homestead H.S., IN
10:45 p.m. - Avon H.S., IN
11:00 p.m. - Class Exhibition: Greenwood Community H.S., IN
11:15 p.m. - Exhibition: Marian University

Friday, October 19

8:30 a.m. - Box Office Opens
8:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

9:30 a.m. - New Castle H.S., IN
9:45 a.m. - Lafayette Jefferson H.S., IN
10:00 a.m. - Danville Community H.S., IN
10:15 a.m. - George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
10:30 a.m. - Jennings County H.S., IN

10:45 a.m. - BREAK

11:00 a.m. - Troy Athens H.S., MI
11:15 a.m. - Fairfield Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
11:30 a.m. - Colerain H.S., OH
11:45 a.m. - Floyd Central H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. - Zionsville Community H.S., IN
12:15 p.m. - Edgewood H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. - Greenwood Community H.S., IN
12:45 p.m. - Springboro H.S., OH
1:00 p.m. - Beech Grove H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. - Hamilton Southeastern H.S., IN
1:30 p.m. - Western H.S., IN
1:45 p.m. - Angola H.S., IN

2:00 p.m. - BREAK

2:15 p.m. - Jeffersonville H.S., IN
2:30 p.m. - Lewis Cass H.S., IN
2:45 p.m. - Terre Haute North Vigo H.S., IN
3:00 p.m. - Franklin Central H.S., IN
3:15 p.m. - Owen Valley H.S., IN
3:30 p.m. - Naperville North H.S., IL
3:45 p.m. - Terre Haute South Vigo H.S., IN
4:00 p.m. - William Henry Harrison H.S., IN
4:15 p.m. - Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
4:30 p.m. - Homestead H.S., IN
4:45 p.m. - Center Grove H.S., IN
5:00 p.m. - Castle H.S., IN
5:15 p.m. - Fishers H.S., IN

5:30 p.m. - BREAK

6:00 p.m. - Lockport Township H.S., IL
6:15 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
6:30 p.m. - Ben Davis H.S., IN
6:45 p.m. - Decatur Central H.S., IN
7:00 p.m. - Greenfield Central H.S., IN
7:15 p.m. - Walnut Hills H.S., OH
7:30 p.m. - Columbus North H.S., IN
7:45 p.m. - Plainfield H.S., IN
8:00 p.m. - Lawrence Township, IN
8:15 p.m. - Avon H.S., IN
8:30 p.m. - Pendleton Heights H.S., IN
8:45 p.m. - Carmel H.S., IN

9:00 p.m. - Friday Competition Concludes

 

Saturday, October 20

6:45 a.m. - Box Office Opens
7:00 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

7:45 a.m. - East Central H.S., IN
8:00 a.m. - Brownsburg H.S., IN
8:15 a.m. - Roosevelt H.S., SD
8:30 a.m. - NorthWood H.S., IN
8:45 a.m. - Marshall H.S., MN
9:00 a.m. - Brandon Valley H.S., SD
9:15 a.m. - Lincoln H.S., SD

9:30 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Richland H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Jefferson City H.S., MO
10:15 a.m. - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
10:30 a.m. - Vincennes Lincoln H.S., IN
10:45 a.m. - Penn H.S., IN
11:00 a.m. - Lakota West H.S., OH
11:15 a.m. - Trinity H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Concordia Lutheran H.S., IN
11:45 a.m. - Forest Park Jr/Sr. H.S., IN
12:00 p.m. - Beavercreek H.S., OH
12:15 p.m. - Carroll H.S., IN
12:30 p.m. - Rosemount H.S., MN

12:45 p.m. - BREAK

1:00 p.m. - Norwell H.S., IN
1:15 p.m. - Lakota East H.S., OH
1:30 p.m. - Blue Springs H.S., MO
1:45 p.m. - Pickerington North H.S., OH
2:00 p.m. - Eden Prairie H.S., MN
2:15 p.m. - Wheaton Warrenville South H.S., IL
2:30 p.m. - Centerville H.S., OH
2:45 p.m. - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
3:00 p.m. - Romeoville H.S., IL
3:15 p.m. - Clinton-Massie H.S., OH

3:30 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Cincinnati
3:45 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
4:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

6:30 p.m. - Gates Open
7:00 p.m. - Salute to America and the National Anthem: CITSA Mass Band
                   Special On-Field Welcome
7:15 p.m. - Class Exhibition (If Needed)
7:30 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
11:00 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
                     Exhibition: Marian University
11:15 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

2018 Bands of America South Carolina Regional Championship,
presented by Yamaha

BOA Week41 700x200 Carolina

gaffneyhsDate

October 13, 2018

Location

Gaffney High School
149 Twin Lake Rd
Gaffney, SC 29341
 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE 

 

 

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

Updated 10/9/18

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. - River Bluff H.S., SC
8:00 p.m. - White Knoll H.S., SC
8:15 p.m. - Bassett H.S., VA
8:30 p.m. - Panther Creek H.S., NC
8:45 p.m. - Green Hope H.S., NC
9:00 p.m. - Wando H.S., SC
9:15 p.m. - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
9:30 p.m. - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
9:45 p.m. - Nation Ford H.S., SC
10:00 p.m. - Fort Mill H.S., SC
10:15 p.m. - Ninety Six H.S., SC (Exhibition)

8:30 a.m. - Box Office Opens
9:00 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

9:45 a.m. - Ninety Six H.S., SC
10:00 a.m. - White Knoll H.S., SC
10:15 a.m. - Clover H.S., SC
10:30 a.m. - Lugoff-Elgin H.S., SC
10:45 a.m. - Wando H.S., SC
11:00 a.m. - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
11:15 a.m. - Ardrey Kell H.S., NC
11:30 a.m. - Panther Creek H.S., NC

11:45 a.m. - LUNCH

12:30 p.m. - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
12:45 p.m. - Nation Ford H.S., SC
1:00 p.m. - Rock Hill H.S., SC
1:15 p.m. - Forestview H.S., NC
1:30 p.m. - Green Hope H.S., NC
1:45 p.m. - Northwest Guilford H.S., NC
2:00 p.m. - Bassett H.S., VA
2:15 p.m. - York Comprehensive H.S., SC

2:30 p.m. - BREAK

3:00 p.m. - Mooresville H.S., NC
3:15 p.m. - Jack Britt H.S., NC
3:30 p.m. - River Bluff H.S., SC
3:45 p.m. - Cary Senior H.S., NC
4:00 p.m. - Dorman H.S., SC
4:15 p.m. - Battlefield H.S., VA
4:30 p.m. - Fort Mill H.S., SC

5:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared; Dinner Break

6:45 p.m. - Gates Open
7:15 p.m. - National Anthem
7:45 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
10:30 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

2018 Bands of America Waco Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA Week41 700x200 Waco

wacoisdstadiumDate

October 13, 2018

Location

Waco ISD Stadium
1401 S New Rd
Waco, TX 76711
 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE  

 

 

 Official Music Store

Tarpley Music Logo 2018

 

UPDATED PRELIMS PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

As of 10/13/18, 8:40 a.m. CT. Due to an earlier weather delay, preliminary performances will delay. Preliminary performances will begin at 9:30 a.m. CT with this u[pdated schedule:

9:30 AM – Sachse H.S., TX
9:45 AM – McNeil H.S., TX
10:00 AM – Cypress Woods H.S., TX
10:15 AM – James Martin H.S., TX
10:30 AM – Pflugerville H.S., TX
10:45 AM – Robinson H.S., TX
11:00 AM – Round Rock H.S., TX
11:15 AM – Anderson H.S., TX
11:30 AM – Waxahachie H.S., TX

11:45 AM – LUNCH

12:45 PM – Berkner H.S., TX
1:00 PM – Westlake H.S., TX
1:15 PM – Centennial H.S., TX
1:30 PM – Dripping Springs H.S., TX
1:45 PM – Cedar Park H.S., TX
2:00 PM – Cypress Falls H.S., TX

2:30 PM – BREAK

3:15 PM – Marcus H.S., TX
3:30 PM – Wakeland H.S., TX
3:45 PM – Robert E. Hendrickson H.S., TX
4:00 PM – Waller H.S., TX
4:15 PM – North Shore Senior H.S., TX

 

2018 Bands of America Orlando Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA Week41 700x200 Orlando

camping world stadiumDate

October 13, 2018

Location

Camping World Stadium
1 Citrus Bowl Place 
Orlando, FL 32805

 DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

 

 

Official Music Store

bandroom logo

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Exhibition: Newberry H.S., FL
8:00 p.m. - J.P. Taravella H.S., FL
8:15 p.m. - Sparkman H.S., AL
8:30 p.m. - Seminole H.S., FL
8:45 p.m. - Cleveland H.S., NC
9:00 p.m. - Cypress Creek H.S., FL
9:15 p.m. - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
9:30 p.m. - Harrison H.S., GA
9:45 p.m. - Park Vista H.S., FL
10:00 p.m. - Timber Creek H.S., FL
10:15 p.m. - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

6:45 a.m. - Box Office and Stadium Gates Open
7:15 a.m. - Cooper City H.S., FL
7:30 a.m. - Oviedo H.S., FL
7:45 a.m. - Newberry H.S., FL
8:00 a.m. - Duncan U. Fletcher H.S., FL
8:15 a.m. - Seminole H.S., FL
8:30 a.m. - Buchholz H.S., FL
8:45 a.m. - Cypress Creek H.S., FL
9:00 a.m. - J.P. Taravella H.S., FL

9:15 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m. - Cypress Bay H.S., FL
10:00 a.m. - East River H.S., FL
10:15 a.m. - Sparkman H.S., AL
10:30 a.m. - Palm Harbor University H.S., FL
10:45 a.m. - University H.S., FL
11:00 a.m. - A.D. Nease H.S., FL
11:15 a.m. - Palm Beach Central H.S., FL
11:30 a.m. - Park Vista H.S., FL

11:45 a.m. - LUNCH

12:30 p.m. - Timber Creek H.S., FL
12:45 p.m. - Flanagan H.S., FL
1:00 p.m. - Booker H.S., FL
1:15 p.m. - Lakewood Ranch H.S., FL
1:30 p.m. - Cape Fear H.S., NC
1:45 p.m. - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
2:00 p.m. - Windermere H.S., FL
2:15 p.m. - Olympia H.S., FL

2:30 p.m. - BREAK

3:00 p.m. - Braden River H.S., FL
3:15 p.m. - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
3:30 p.m. - Harrison H.S., GA
3:45 p.m. - Summerville H.S., SC
4:00 p.m. - Jupiter Community H.S., FL
4:15 p.m. - Cleveland H.S., NC
4:30 p.m. - Gainesville H.S., FL

4:45 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Miami
5:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared; Dinner Break

7:00 p.m. - Gates Open
7:30 p.m. - National Anthem
8:00 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
10:30 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
Exhibition: University of Central Florida
10:45 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

2018 Bands of America Northeast Ohio Regional Championship,
presented by Yamaha

BOA Week41 700x200 Ohio

TBHOFStadiumWeb

Date

October 13, 2018

Location

Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium
1815 Harrison Avenue NW
Canton, OH 44708
 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

 

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Ola H.S., GA
8:00 p.m. - Moon Area H.S., PA
8:15 p.m. - Norton H.S., OH
8:30 p.m. - Fairfield H.S., OH
8:45 p.m. - Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
9:00 p.m. - Kiski Area H.S., PA
9:15 p.m. - Norwin H.S., PA
9:30 p.m. - Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
9:45 p.m. - Henry Clay H.S., KY
10:00 p.m. - Kell H.S., GA

8:15 a.m. - Box Office Opens
8:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open
9:45 a.m. - Revere H.S., OH
10:00 a.m. - Orchard Park H.S., NY
10:15 a.m. - Ola H.S., GA
10:30 a.m. - Nordonia H.S., OH
10:45 a.m. - Hoover H.S., OH
11:00 a.m. - Gateway H.S., PA

11:15 a.m. - LUNCH

12:15 p.m. - Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
12:30 p.m. - Kell H.S., GA
12:45 p.m. - Firestone H.S., OH
1:00 p.m. - St. Edward H.S., OH
1:15 p.m. - Norwin H.S., PA
1:30 p.m. - North East H.S., PA
1:45 p.m. - Kiski Area H.S., PA
2:00 p.m. - Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH

2:15 p.m. - BREAK

2:45 p.m. - Norton H.S., OH
3:00 p.m. - Henry Clay H.S., KY
3:15 p.m. - Fairfield H.S., OH
3:30 p.m. - Dublin Coffman H.S., OH
3:45 p.m. - Moon Area H.S., PA
4:00 p.m. - New Philadelphia H.S., OH
4:15 p.m. - EXHIBITION: McKinley H.S., OH
4:30 p.m. - Presentation of Awards

5:00 p.m. - Stadium Cleared; Dinner Break
6:45 p.m. - Gates Open

7:15 p.m. - National Anthem
7:45 p.m. - First Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
Exhibition: Rouges Hollow Regiment
10:30 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

2018 Bands of America Houston Regional Championship, presented by Yamaha

BOA WK18 40 Houston 600x101

Woodforest Bank StadiumDate

October 6, 2018

Location

Woodforest Bank Stadium
19115 David Memorial Drive
Shenandoah, TX 77385

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

Online ticket sales are now closed; purchase on site. SEE TICKET PRICES LIVE STREAM MERCHANDISE

 

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times, and those on a waitlist awaiting performance spots. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

This show currently has a waitlist for performance times. If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

Maps

Shenandoah Site Map
Shenandoah Area Map

Finals Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Exhibition: Bridgeland H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - James E. Taylor H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. - Oak Ridge H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. - Winston Churchill H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
9:00 p.m. - Brazoswood H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. - The Woodlands H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - Vandegrift H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. - Cy-Fair H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. - James Bowie H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. - Exhibition: Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX

Daily Schedule

As of 10/3/18

6:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates and Box Office Open

7:30 a.m. - Katy H.S., TX
7:45 a.m. - Klein Cain H.S., TX
8:00 a.m. - Oak Ridge H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. - Clear Brook H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. - Klein Oak H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. - Del Rio H.S., TX
9:00 a.m. - Cinco Ranch H.S., TX

9:15 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m.   - James Bowie H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Stephen F. Austin H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. - Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
10:30 a.m. - Alvin H.S., TX
10:45 a.m. - Bridgeland H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. - Friendswood H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. - Brazoswood H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Cy-Fair H.S., TX

11:45 a.m. - LUNCH

12:45 p.m. - Pearland H.S., TX
1:00 p.m.   - Seven Lakes H.S., TX
1:15 p.m.   - Conroe H.S., TX
1:30 p.m.   - Clear Springs H.S., TX
1:45 p.m.   - Magnolia H.S., TX
2:00 p.m.   - Obra D. Tompkins H.S., TX
2:15 p.m.   - The Woodlands H.S., TX

2:30 p.m. - BREAK

3:00 p.m. - James E. Taylor H.S., TX
3:15 p.m. - William B. Travis H.S., TX
3:30 p.m. - College Park H.S., TX
3:45 p.m. - Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX
4:00 p.m. - Winston Churchill H.S., TX
4:15 p.m. - Westfield H.S., TX
4:30 p.m. - Churchill Fulshear H.S., TX
4:45 p.m. - Vandegrift H.S., TX

5:00 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Houston
5:15 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:45 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

7:00 p.m.   - Gates Open
7:30 p.m.   - National Anthem
8:00 p.m.   - First Performing Finalist Band
10:30 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
10:45 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

2018 Bands of America Alabama Regional Championship,
presented by Yamaha

BOA WK18 40 Alabama 600x101

JSUDate

October 6, 2018

Location

Burgess-Snow Field
Jacksonville State University
700 Pelham Rd N
Jacksonville, AL 36265
 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

 

 

 

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.

Maps

Jacksonville Site Map
Jacksonville Area Map


Finals Schedule

7:30 p.m. - Hillgrove H.S., GA
7:45 p.m. - DeSoto Central H.S., MS
8:00 p.m. - Hoover H.S., AL
8:15 p.m. - Laurens District 55 H.S., SC
8:30 p.m. - Father Ryan H.S., TN
8:45 p.m. - Pelham H.S., AL
9:00 p.m. - Harrison H.S., GA
9:15 p.m. - Clinton H.S., MS
9:30 p.m. - Hernando H.S., MS
9:45 p.m. - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
10:00 p.m. - Nation Ford H.S., SC
10:15 p.m. - Exhibition: Wesleyan School, GA

Daily Schedule 

As of 10/3/2018

8:45 a.m. - Box Office Opens
9:15 a.m. - Stadium Gates Open

10:00 a.m. - Leeds H.S., AL
10:15 a.m. - West Harrison H.S., MS
10:30 a.m. - Walton H.S., GA
10:45 a.m. - Seymour H.S., TN
11:00 a.m. - Hernando H.S., MS
11:15 a.m. - East Coweta H.S., GA
11:30 a.m. - Wesleyan School, GA

11:45 a.m. - LUNCH

12:30 p.m. - Collierville H.S., TN
12:45 p.m. - DeSoto Central H.S., MS
1:00 p.m. - Boiling Springs H.S., SC
1:15 p.m. - Allatoona H.S., GA
1:30 p.m. - Hillgrove H.S., GA
1:45 p.m. - Laurens District 55 H.S., SC
2:00 p.m. - Hoover H.S., AL
2:15 p.m. - Father Ryan H.S., TN

2:30 p.m. - BREAK

3:15 p.m. - Clinton H.S., MS
3:30 p.m. - McGavock H.S., TN
3:45 p.m. - Harrison H.S., GA
4:00 p.m. - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
4:15 p.m. - Pelham H.S., AL
4:30 p.m. - Nation Ford H.S., SC

4:45 p.m. - EXHIBITION: Jacksonville State University
5:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

6:45 p.m.   - Gates Open
7:15 p.m.   - National Anthem
7:45 p.m.   - First Performing Finalist Band
10:15 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
10:30 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

2018 Bands of America Dallas/Ft. Worth Regional Championship,
presented by Yamaha

BOA WK18 40 DFW 600x101

PenningtonPanoramicDate

October 6, 2018

Location

Pennington Field
1501 Central Drive
Bedford, TX 76022

 

DOWNLOAD SPECTATOR GUIDE

 

 

This list of enrolled bands includes those currently with performance times. The preliminary performance schedule will be published approximately four weeks prior to the event. Enrolled bands have been sent their performance block and enrollment status.

If you are interested in performing, please call Music for All at 800.848.2263 to discuss options and shows with space available.


Music Arts Logo

Maps

Bedford Site Map
Bedford Area Map

Finalist Schedule

7:45 p.m. - Exhibition: Krum H.S., TX
8:00 p.m. - Wakeland H.S., TX
8:15 p.m. - Prosper H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. - Timber Creek H.S., TX
8:45 p.m. - Union H.S., OK
9:00 p.m. - Waxahachie H.S., TX
9:15 p.m. - Cedar Park H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. - L.D. Bell H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. - Flower Mound H.S., TX
10:00 p.m. - Keller H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. - Hebron H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. - Exhibition: Forney H.S., TX

Daily Schedule

6:45 a.m. - Stadium Gates and Box Office Open

7:15 a.m. - Everman H.S., TX
7:30 a.m. - Poteet H.S., TX
7:45 a.m. - Forney H.S., TX
8:00 a.m. - Liberty H.S., TX
8:15 a.m. - The Colony H.S., TX
8:30 a.m. - Timber Creek H.S., TX
8:45 a.m. - Aledo H.S., TX
9:00 a.m. - Keller Central H.S., TX

9:15 a.m. - BREAK

9:45 a.m.   - L.D. Bell H.S., TX
10:00 a.m. - Rick Reedy H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. - McKinney Boyd H.S., TX
10:30 a.m. - Coppell H.S., TX
10:45 a.m. - Waxahachie H.S., TX
11:00 a.m. - Flower Mound H.S., TX
11:15 a.m. - Lone Star H.S., TX
11:30 a.m. - Duncanville H.S., TX

11:45 a.m. - LUNCH

12:30 p.m. - Krum H.S., TX
12:45 p.m. - Lewisville H.S., TX
1:00 p.m.   - Wylie H.S., TX
1:15 p.m.   - McKinney H.S., TX
1:30 p.m.   - Sherman H.S., TX
1:45 p.m.   - Prosper H.S., TX
2:00 p.m.   - Union H.S., OK
2:15 p.m.   - Byron Nelson H.S., TX

2:30 p.m.   - BREAK

3:00 p.m.   - Wakeland H.S., TX
3:15 p.m.   - Celina H.S., TX
3:30 p.m.   - Keller H.S., TX
3:45 p.m.   - Trinity H.S., TX
4:00 p.m.   - James Martin H.S., TX
4:15 p.m.   - Cedar Park H.S., TX
4:30 p.m.   - Hebron H.S., TX

4:45 p.m. - EXHIBITION: University of Texas - Arlington
5:00 p.m. - Presentation of Awards
5:30 p.m. - Stadium Cleared
                   Dinner Break

7:00 p.m.   - Gates Open
7:30 p.m.   - National Anthem
8:00 p.m.   - First Performing Finalist Band
10:30 p.m. - Finals Competition Ends
10:45 p.m. - Finale - Presentation of Awards

hr-line