2017 Bands of America Honor Band in the Rose Parade Members
2017 Bands of America Honor Band in the Rose Parade Members

2017 Bands of America Honor Band in the Rose Parade Members

Drum Majors

Kensey Dahlquist, Kennesaw Mountain H.S., Kennesaw, GA
Christopher Holthus, South Lyon H.S., South Lyon, MI
Zayra Mata-Velazquez, Dewitt H.S., Dewitt, MI
Katherine Reeves, Alan C. Pope H.S., Marietta, GA
Nicole Zellers, Ben Davis H.S., Indianapolis, IN

Piccolo

Aislinn Beech, Sparta H.S., Sparta, MI
Gabrielle Drum, West Forsyth H.S., Clemmons, NC
Madeline Endres, Glenwood H.S., Chatham, IL
Gabrielle Grooms, Timpview H.S., Provo, UT
Divya Singh, Atholton H.S., Columbia, MD

Flute

Savannah Kaye, Rouse H.S., Leander, TX
Cassandra Kokal, Gateway H.S., Monroeville, PA
Hunter Mathews, Ola H.S., McDonugh, GA
Parker McPherson, Bentonville H.S., Benton, AR
Elizabeth Milks, Ada H.S., Ada, OH
Madelaine Stasa, Rockwood Summit H.S., Fenton, MO

Clarinet

Alexander Appel, Wheeler H.S., Valparaiso, IN
Olivia Bazanos, Norwin H.S., North Huntingdon, PA
Emily Bertin, Lindbergh H.S., St. Louis, MO
Gracie Bohman, Campbell County H.S., Alexandria, KY
Marissa Boynton, Dewitt H.S., Dewitt, MI
Christopher Brydges, Chino H.S, Chino, CA
Kristen Cale, Warren Local H.S., Vincent , OH
Claire Castagna, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR
Derek Crane, Eastern Greene H.S., Bloomfield, IN
Wesley Ellison, Rosemount H.S., Rosemount, MN
Sarah Gosnell, West Henderson H.S., Hendersonville, NC
Sachina Hobo, John Hersey H.S., Arlington Heights, IL
Austin Huffman, Eastside H.S., Covington, GA
Emily Larmore, Center Grove H.S., Greenwood, IN
Anthony (A.J.) Ligeski, Stoney Creek H.S., Rochester Hills, MI
Michele Manuk, Midview H.S., Grafton, OH
Lunia Oriol, Colony H.S., Palmer, AK
Chance Padin, Campbell County H.S., Alexandria, KY
Allie Randall, Ocean Springs H.S., Ocean Springs, MS
Emily Rogers, American Fork H.S., American Fork, UT
Maija Solis, Lehman H.S., Kyle, TX
Kelsey Zetzl, Hagerstown Junior Senior H.S., Hagerstown, IN
Allison Zimmerman, Lakota East H.S., Liberty Township, OH

Bass Clarinet

Sarah Coffee, Bellbrook H.S., Bellbrook, OH
Cassidy Davison, Beebe H.S., Beebe, AR
Amy Hobo, John Hersey H.S., Arlington Heights, IL
Adam Katz, Santa Monica H.S., Santa monica, CA
Kailynne Smith, Westfield H.S., Westfield, IN
Megan Tidwell, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR

Alto Saxophone

Andrew Adam, Bishop Fenwick H.S., Franklin, OH
Jackson Adcock, Trinity Presbyterian School, Montgomery, AL
Cameron Baber, Clovis North H.S., Fresno, CA
Edgar Blandon Jr., Lehman H.S., Kyle, TX
Austin Brooks, Northwest Rankin H.S., Flowood, MS
Kyle Crump, Hickory Ridge H.S., Harrisburg, NC
Benjamin Heidloff, Grayslake Central H.S., Grayslake, IL
Blake Krapfl, Cedar Rapids Prairie H.S., Cedar Rapids, IA
Jacob Kroger, La Salle H.S., Cincinnati, OH
Alexis McCoy, Providence H.S., Charlotte, NC
Kelsey Montalto, Yosemite H.S., Oakhurst, CA
Andrew Morrison, Watchung Hills Regional H.S., Warren, NJ
Molly Olander, Eastview H.S., Apple Valley, MN
Erica Sempf, Boyceville H.S., Boyceville, WI
Douglas Washington, Pearl H.S., Pearl, MS

Tenor Saxophone

Faith Blackburn, Clovis West H.S., Fresno, CA
Clayton Buck, Granite Bay H.S., Granite Bay, CA
Ji Ho Kwak, Diamond Bar H.S., Diamond Bar, CA
Jennifer Plank, Germantown H.S., Germantown, WI
Austin Sparks, Franklin H.S., Franklin, TN
Michael Taylor, Norwalk H.S., Norwalk, CT
Brandon Wood, Cane Bay H.S., Summerville, SC

Baritone Saxophone

Timothy Childs, Clovis North H.S., Fresno, CA
Ryan Duchinsky, Timberland H.S., Wentzville, MO
Phoebe Haines, Bella Vista H.S., Fair Oaks, CA
Kate Heuer, Norwin H.S., North Huntingdon, PA
Jonathan Kessler, Palo Verde H.S., Las Vegas, NV
Blake Meese, Eastern Greene H.S., Bloomfield, IN
Cailla Moss, Plainwell H.S., Plainwell, MI
Weston Phipps, Houston H.S., Houston, MO
John Scott, Avella Area School District, Avella, PA
Maria Young, Williamsburg H.S., Williamsburg, IA

Trumpet

Simon Andrews, Bristol Central H.S., Bristol, CT
Erica Baldwin, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR
Trevor Crawford, Union H.S., Tulsa, OK
Jacob Dobson, Ronald Wilson Reagan H.S., Winston-Salem, NC
Kolin Edrington, Henryville H.S., Henryville, IN
Hiott Hames, Jay M. Robinson H.S., SW Concord, NC
Tyson Harloff, Avon H.S., Avon, IN
Angel Hernandez, Antelope H.S., Antelope, CA
Bryce Imhoff, Atascadero H.S., Atascadero, CA
Andrew Joehlin, Pleasant H.S., Marion, OH
Daniel Johnson, Hoover H.S., Hoover, AL
Bobby Klesch, Hopkins Academy, Hadley, MA
Jacob Kopczyk, Marian Catholic H.S., Chicago Heights, IL
Se Ho Kwak, Diamond Bar H.S., Diamond Bar, CA
Kelli Kwiatkowski, Fitzgerald H.S., Warren, MI
Nick Lawwill, Midview H.S., Grafton, OH
Cameron Manning, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR
Julie Morimoto, Merced H.S., Merced, CA
Jack Murphy, Clarkaton H.S., Clarkston, MI
Morgan Oliver, Airport H.S., West Columbia, SC
Nathaniel Pekas, O'Gorman H.S., Sioux Falls, SD
Matthew Plount, Murrieta Mesa H.S., Murrieta, CA
Carson Shockney, Hoover H.S., Hoover, AL
Anthony Soria, Marian Catholic H.S., Chicago Heights, IL
Aaron Spiegel, Wentzville Holt H.S., Wentzville , MO
Sarah Watt, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR

Mellophone

Hayden Anderson, Ocean Springs H.S., Ocean Springs, MS
Jennifer Aplin, Troup County Comprehensive H.S., LaGrange, GA
Stephen Boese, Hebron H.S., Carrollton, TX
Emma Boone, Clovis West H.S., Fresno, CA
Matthew Chauvin, Holy Cross, New Orleans, LA
Brendan Dunavant, Lapeer H.S., Lapeer, MI
Jonathan Duranleau, Bishop Hendricken H.S., Warwick, RI
Devon Fuentes, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR
Matthew Garza, Clovis West H.S., Fresno, CA
Joseph Grooms, Timpview H.S., Provo, UT
Hannah Johnson, United Township H.S., East Moline, IL
Molly Lampone, Wauwatosa East H.S., Wauwatosa, WI
Evan Murray, Norwin M.S., North Huntingdon, PA
Josh Olson, Lindbergh H.S., St. Louis, MO
Nicholaus Peel, Dickinson H.S., Dickinson, TX
Ashley Pelz, West Boca Raton H.S., Boca Raton, FL
Madison Ray, D. W. Daniel H.S., Central, SC
Andrew Tyrrell, Lake Orion H.S., Lake Orion, MI
Reed Ulery, Mt. Lebanon H.S., Pittsburgh, PA
Laura Waldeck, Southern Alamance H.S., Graham, NC
Austin Warnock, Edmond Memorial H.S., Edmond, OK

Trombone

Emily Anderson, Yosemite H.S., Oakhurst, CA
Karli Bigler, Crestwood H.S., Mantua, OH
Micah Burgess, Clovis West H.S., Fresno, CA
Joseph Diaz, Oak Ridge H.S., El Dorado Hills, CA
Matthew Espinoza, Santa Monica H.S., Santa Monica, CA
Scott Hampton, Alamo Heights H.S., San Antonio, TX
Leif Hutchison, Eastern Greene H.S., Bloomfield, IN
Matthew Kenter, Mooresville Senior H.S., Mooresville, NC
Hans Knoepfel, Paris H.S., Paris, IL
Ryan Lavin, Marian Catholic H.S., Chicago Heights, IL
Daniel Lucas, Ronald Wilson Reagan H.S., Pfafftown, NC
Matthew Mottesheard, Ronald Wilson Reagan H.S., Pfafftown, NC
Emma Nussman, Providence H.S., Charlotte, NC
Key Poulan IV, Clovis West H.S., Fresno, CA
Edward Quibal, Lemoore H.S., Lemoore, CA
Kyle Roberts, Beebe H.S., Beebe, AR
Kyle Rusk, Greenfield H.S., Greenfield, WI
Mairyn Schoshinski, Wauwatosa East H.S., Wauwatosa, WI
Alan Turnbull, Grayslake Central H.S., Grayslake, IL
Aaron Zhang, Providence H.S., Charlotte, NC

Baritone

Ben Artuso, Trinity H.S., Washington, PA
Daniel Charlonis, Charlotte Catholic H.S., Charlotte, NC
Brandon Hardegree, North Cobb H.S., Kennesaw, GA
Koby Hayashi, Clovis West H.S., Fresno, CA
Kent Le, Duluth H.S., Duluth, GA
Thomas Pendergrass, Heritage H.S., Wake Forest, NC
Ryan Smith, Palo Verde H.S., Las Vegas, NV
Katie Thornton, Franklin H.S., Franklin, TN
Aaron Wallick, Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., San Antonio, TX

Tuba

Ethan Andrews, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR
Catrina Carte, Colony H.S., Palmer, AK
Andrew Cox, Southwest Covenant H.S., Yukon, OK
Blake Depinet, New Riegel H.S., New Riegel, OH
Ivan Hernandez Alonso, Antelope H.S., Antelope, CA
Benjamin Kreitzer, Bellbrook H.S., Bellbrook, OH
Kyle Lavin, Marian Catholic H.S., Chicago Heights, IL
Brenden McCauley, Herriman H.S., Herriman, UT
Christofer Miller, Vestavia Hills H.S., Vestavia Hills, AL
Mason Moore, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR
Alexander Payne, Bethel H.S., Hampton, VA
Helder Perez-Viera, Marian Catholic H.S., Chicago Heights, IL
Joseph Putnam, Pisgah H.S., Canton, NC
Emily Su, Ruben S. Ayala H.S., Chino Hills, CA
Tyler Swenson, Norwin H.S., North Huntingdon, PA

Percussion - Bass Drum

Max Belkin, Kennett H.S., North Conway, NH
Emma Coker, Lugoff-Elgin H.S., Lugoff, SC
Dan Hjellming, Wheaton Warrenville South H.S., Wheaton, IL
Mark Larrivee, Norwood H.S., Norwood, MA
Jacob Panov, Fort Mill H.S., Fort Mill, SC

Percussion - Cymbal

Nolan Keesee, Morristown-Hamblen H.S. East, Morristown, TN
Andrew Seifert, North Royalton H.S., North Royalton, OH

Percussion - Snare Drum

Noah Albion, Dover H.S. and Regional Tech Center, Dover, NH
Danny Cox, Watkins Memorial H.S., Pataskala, OH
Ethan Lyons, Bishop Hendrickson H.S., Warwick, RI
Jonathan Myers, Portsmouth H.S., Portsmouth, RI
Helen Putman, Grain Valley H.S., Grain Valley, MO
Forrest Roy, Harrison H.S., Kennesaw, GA
Mason Storey, Palo Verde H.S., Las Vegas, NV
Clinton Washington, Lugoff-Elgin H.S., Lugoff, SC

Percussion - Tenors

Daniel Bulloch, Holy Cross School, New Orleans, LA
Sam Hantzsch, Wauwatosa East H.S., Wauwatosa, WI
Mike Mullins, Lindbergh H.S., St. Louis, MO
Wyatt Pashak, Centennial H.S.
John Sieve, Clovis North H.S., Fresno, CA

Color Guard

Marianna Araujo, Hickory Ridge H.S., harrisburg, NC
Brooke Berger, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR
Claire Boomer, Blue Valley Southwest H.S., Overland Park, KS
Caitlyn Bowser, Beech Grove H.S., Beech Grove, IN
Derick Christensen, Smokey Moutain H.S., Sylva, NC
Abbey Clay, Clovis West H.S., Fresno, CA
Naomi Fry, Gateway H.S., Monroeville, PA
Madison Hall, Palo Verde H.S., Las Vegas, NV
Maya Halter, Hickory Ridge H.S., Harrisburg, NC
Kalista Howard, Soddy Daisy H.S., Soddy Daisy, TN
Claire Howell, Lafayette H.S., Lexington, KY
Alexus Huff, Farragut H.S., Knoxville, TN
Ryleigh Kercheval, Morton H.S., Morton, IL
Emma Kovacs, Lindbergh H.S., St. Louis, MO
Briana Lackey, Farragut H.S., Knoxville, TN
Camryn Lewis, Independence H.S., Frisco, TX
LonDyn Sydney Look, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama, Honolulu, HI
Grace McNutt, Centaurus H.S., Lafayette, CO
Madison Morgan, Perry H.S., Massillon, OH
Samantha Neely, Woodbridge H.S., Irvine, CA
Katharine Nehls, Farragut, Knoxville, TN
Katherine Pavlak, Lincoln-Way West H.S., New Lenox, IL
Elizabeth Ranatza, Hickory Ridge H.S., Harrisburg, NC
Lindsey Rehmer, Archbishop Moeller H.S., Cincinnati, OH
Corey Rogers, Liberty H.S., Mountain View, MO
Gabriela Rosales White, Beech Grove H.S., Beech Grove, IN
Caroline Salas, Lehman H.S., Kyle, TX
Justine Singson, James E. Taylor H.S., Katy, TX
Julie Small, James Island Charter H.S., Charleston, SC
Sam Wallace, Liberty H.S., Mountain View, MO
Brannigan Watson, Avon H.S., Avon, IN
Marissa Westfall, Perry H.S., Massillon, OH
Mary Wigley, Hickory Ridge H.S., Harrisburg, NC
Hayley Zeigler, Morton H.S., Morton, IL

Dancers

Riley Dominiak, Lyons Township H.S., LaGrange, IL
Elena Hausmann, New Berlin West H.S., New Berlin, WI
Bailey Keller, Damonte Ranch H.S., Reno, NV
Lucinda Krieger, Edwardsburg H.S., Edwardsburg, MI
Shannon Lally, Lake Park H.S., Roselle, IL
Madalyn Manning, Bentonville H.S., Bentonville, AR
Gwyneth Quitorio, Clovis West H.S., Fresno, CA
Dana Sutherlin, Mt. Vernon H.S., Fortville, IN
Collyn Taylor, Hernando H.S., Hernando, MS
Allison Williams, Delaware Hayes H.S., Delaware, OH

United Sound New Musicians

Christopher Field, Campo Verde H.S., Gilbert, AZ
Nicholas Hernandez, Dobson H.S., Mesa, AZ
Rebecca Jansen, Dobson H.S., Mesa, AZ
Abigail Love, Carmel H.S., Carmel, IN
Eriana Tafoya, Highland H.S., Gilbert, AZ

United Sound Peer Mentors

Matthew Bruggeman, Dobson H.S., Mesa, AZ
Blake Duty, Highland H.S., Gilbert, AZ
Lauren Duty, Greenfield Jr. H.S., Gilbert, AZ
Amanda Leonhardt, Dobson H.S., Mesa, AZ
Margaret Love, Carmel H.S., Carmel,  IN
Allison Trendler, Highland H.S., Gilbert, AZ
Emily Walker, Highland H.S., Gilbert, AZ
Shannon Watson, Campo Verde H.S., Gilbert, AZ

Banner Carriers

Erin Moore, Smoky Mountain H.S., Sylva, NC
Jack Wollwage, Da Vinci Innovation Academy, Hawthorne, CA
Leah Catherine Zsambeky, JN Fries Magnet School, Concord, NC

 

 

hr-line