2014 Festival Performance Schedule

2014 Music for All National Festival, presented by Yamaha
Performance Schedule

Thursday, March 6, 2014

Clowes Memorial Hall

5:00 pm    Lafayette H.S. Wind Ensemble, LA
6:00 pm    William Mason H.S. Wind Symphony, OH
7:00 pm    Kempner H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
8:00 pm    Hickory H.S. Wind Ensemble, VA

Friday, March 7, 2014

Clowes Memorial Hall

9:00 am      Mt. Eden H.S. Wind Ensemble, CA
10:00 am    William S. Hart H.S. Wind Ensemble, CA
11:00 am    Warren Township H.S. Symphonic Band, IL
12:30 pm    Cherry Creek H.S. Wind Ensemble, CO
1:30 pm      Fort Mill H.S. Wind Symphony, SC
2:30 pm      Legacy H.S. Wind Symphony, TX
3:30 pm      Eden Prairie H.S. Wind Ensemble, MN

Schrott Center for the Performing Arts

9:00 am      Warren Central H.S. Honors Band, IN
10:15 am    Stillwater Area H.S. Wind Symphony, MN
11:30 am    Lafayette H.S. Symphonic Band, LA
12:45 pm    Hanford H.S. Wind Ensemble, WA
2:00 pm      Bumpus M.S. Symphonic Band, AL
2:45 pm      Riverwatch M.S. Symphonic Band, GA
3:30 pm      Griffin M.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
4:15 pm      Mason M.S. Symphonic Band, OH
5:00 pm      Dickerson M.S. Symphonic Band, GA

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival - Warren Performing Arts Center

8:00 am      Eden Prairie H.S. Percussion Ensemble, MN
9:00 am      Dickerson M.S. Percussion Ensemble, GA
10:00 am    Cypress Ranch H.S. Percussion Ensemble, TX
11:00 am    San Marcos H.S. Percussion Ensemble, CA
1:30 pm      Orange County School of the Arts Percussion Ensemble, CA
2:30 pm      Mt. Eden H.S. Percussion Ensemble, CA
3:30 pm      Stillwater Area H.S. Percussion Ensemble, MN
4:30 pm      Lafayette H.S. Percussion Ensemble, LA 
 

Honor Orchestra of America - Hilbert Circle Theatre

7:00 pm      Honor Orchestra of America 

Jazz Band of America - Clowes Memorial Hall

8:30 pm      Jazz Band of America 
 

Saturday, March 8, 2014

Clowes Memorial Hall

8:00 am      Orange County School of the Arts Wind Ensemble, CA
9:00 am      Cypress Ranch H.S. Symphonic Band, TX
10:00 am    James W. Robinson Secondary School Symphonic Band, VA
11:00 am    Mountain View H.S. Wind Ensemble, WA
12:00 pm    Wylie H.S. Wind Symphony, TX

Schrott Center for the Performing Arts

9:00 am      William Mason H.S. Symphonic Band, OH
10:15 am    Bothell H.S. Wind Ensemble, WA
11:30 am    Stuart H.S. Wind Ensemble, VA
12:45 pm    Benjamin Mays H.S. Wind Symphony, GA

Orchestra America National Festival - Hilbert Circle Theatre

8:30 am      Hanford H.S. Orchestra, WA
10:30 am    Oscar F. Smith H.S. Chamber Orchestra, VA
12:30 pm    Mt. Eden H.S. Strings Ensemble, CA

Honor Orchestra of America - Hilbert Circle Theatre

7:00 pm      Honor Orchestra of America

Honor Band of America - Clowes Memorial Hall

8:00 pm      Honor Band of America
 
 
 
PaigesLogo-Color
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Official Music Store & Instrument Repair Provider
 
 
hr-line
id.803