2017 Festival Performance Schedule

Music for All National Festival, presented by Yamaha
Performance Schedule

Thursday, March 9

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Clowes Memorial Hall – Featured Ensembles
HOW TO ORDER TICKETS

5:00 p.m.     Southside High School Wind Symphony; Fort Smith, AR
6:00 p.m.     Heritage High School Wind Ensemble; Ringgold, GA
7:00 p.m.     Centerville High School Wind Symphony; Centerville, OH
8:00 p.m.     Willis High School Wind Ensemble; Willis, TX

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts – Invited Ensembles
FREE EVENT

5:00 p.m.      West Orange High School Wind Ensemble; West Orange, NJ
6:15 p.m.      Belleville High School Symphony Band; Belleville, MI
7:30 p.m.      Morton High School Wind Ensemble; Morton, IL

Orchestra America National Festival Performances
Hilbert Circle Theatre
FREE EVENT

6:00 p.m.      Oscar F. Smith High School Chamber Orchestra; Chesapeake, VA
7:00 p.m.      Nashville School of the Arts Chamber Orchestra; Nashville, TN
8:00 p.m.      North Cobb High School Chamber Orchestra; Kennesaw, GA
9:00 p.m.      Bridgewater-Raritan High School Symphony Orchestra;Bridgewater, NJ

Friday, March 10

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Clowes Memorial Hall – Featured Ensembles
HOW TO ORDER TICKETS

8:00 a.m.      Victor J. Andrew High School Wind Symphony; Tinley Park, IL
9:00 a.m.      Oakton High School Symphonic Band; Vienna, VA
10:00 a.m.    Hoover High School Symphonic Winds; Hoover, AL
11:00 a.m.    Liberty High School Wind Ensemble; Colorado Springs, CO

12:30 p.m.    Stadium High School Wind Ensemble; Tacoma, WA
1:30 p.m.      Thomas Jefferson High School Symphonic Wind Ensemble; Alexandria, VA
2:30 p.m.      Kalani High School Wind Ensemble; Honolulu, HI

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts – Invited Ensembles
FREE EVENT

8:30 a.m.      John Champe High School Wind Ensemble; Aldie, VA
9:45 a.m.      Westfield High School Wind Symphony; Chantilly, VA
11:00 a.m.    J.E.B. Stuart High School Wind Ensemble; Falls Church, VA

1:00 p.m.      Langley High School Wind Symphony; McLean, VA
2:15 p.m.      Lewis-Palmer High School Wind Symphony; Monument, CO
3:30 p.m.      Nashville School of the Arts Wind Ensemble; Nashville, TN
4:45 p.m.      Mt. Lebanon High School Wind Ensemble; Pittsburgh, PA

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival Performances
Warren Performing Arts Center
FREE EVENT

9:00 a.m.     Mt. Lebanon High School Percussion Ensemble; Pittsburgh, PA
10:00 a.m.   Richland High School Percussion Ensemble; North Richland Hills, TX
11:00 a.m.   Langham Creek High School Percussion Ensemble; Houston, TX
12:00 p.m.   Legacy High School Percussion Ensemble; Broomfield, CO

1:30 p.m.     Sherman High School Percussion Ensemble; Sherman, TX
2:30 p.m.     Kiski Area High School Percussion Ensemble; Vandergrift, PA
3:30 p.m.     Cook Middle School Percussion Ensemble; Houston, TX
4:30 p.m.     Dueitt Middle School Percussion Ensemble; Spring, TX

Chamber Music National Festival Performances
Indiana Historical Society
FREE EVENT

9:00 a.m.     Langham Creek High School Woodwind Quintet; Houston, TX
9:45 a.m.     Franklin High School Saxophone Quartet; Franklin, TN
10:30 a.m.   Normal West High School Woodwind Quintet; Normal, IL
11:15 a.m.   Norman High School Brass Quintet; Norman, OK
12:00 p.m.   John Hersey High School Woodwind Quintet; Arlington Heights, IL
1:30 p.m.     John Hersey High School Saxophone Quintet; Arlington Heights, IL
2:15 p.m.     Bellbrook Middle School Bassoon Quartet; Bellbrook, OH
3:00 p.m.     North Hardin High School Woodwind Quintet; Radcliff, KY
3:45 p.m.     Willis High School Sax Quartet; Willis, TX
4:30 p.m.     H.B. Plant High School Trumpet Ensemble; Tampa, FL

Honor Orchestra of America & Jazz Band Of America Concert 
Clowes Memorial Hall
HOW TO ORDER TICKETS

8:00 p.m.     Honor Orchestra of America & Jazz Band Of America Concert
                   

Saturday, March 11

National Concert Band Festival Performances
Clowes Memorial Hall – Featured Ensembles
HOW TO ORDER TICKETS

8:00 a.m.      H.B. Plant High School Wind Ensemble; Tampa, FL
9:00 a.m.      Bridewater-Raritan High School Wind Ensemble; Bridgewater, NJ
10:00 a.m.    Legacy High School Wind Ensemble; Broomfield, CO
11:00 a.m.    Naperville North High School Symphonic Wind Ensemble; Naperville, IL
12:00 p.m.    Richland High School Honors Band; North Richland Hills, TX

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival Performances
Warren Performing Arts Center
FREE EVENT

8:30 a.m.     Franklin High School Percussion Ensemble; Franklin, TN
9:30 a.m.     Randolph High School Percussion Ensemble; Randolph, NJ
10:30 a.m.   Mt. Lebanon High School Percussion Orchestra; Pittsburgh, PA
11:30 a.m.   Langley High School Percussion Ensemble; McLean, VA

Middle School National Music Festival Performances
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts
FREE EVENT

8:00 a.m.     Dueitt Middle School Symphonic Band; Spring, TX
8:45 a.m.     Salyards Middle School Symphonic Winds; Cypress, TX
9:30 a.m.     Doerre Intermediate School Symphonic Band; Klein, TX
10:15 a.m.   McAdams Junior High Honors Band; Dickinson, TX
11:30 a.m.   Indian Springs Middle School Wind Ensemble; Keller, TX
12:15 p.m.   Running Brushy Middle School Honors Band; Cedar Park, TX
1:00 p.m.     Cook Middle School Symphonic Winds; Houston, TX

Honor Band of America Concert
Clowes Memorial Hall
HOW TO ORDER TICKETS

8:00 p.m.     Honor Band of America Concert

Chamber Music & Honor Orchestra of America Concert
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts
HOW TO ORDER TICKETS

8:00 p.m.      Chamber Music & Honor Orchestra of America Concert

hr-line