2017 Festival Ensembles

2017 Festival Ensembles

Congratulations to the ensembles invited to perform at the 2017 Music for All National Festival, and to their directors, students, parents, and administrators. 

Orchestras

Bridgewater-Raritan Regional High School Symphony Orchestra - Bridgewater, NJ; Daniel Musacchio
Nashville School of the Arts String Orchestra - Nashville, TN; Glenn Fugett
North Cobb High School Chamber Orchestra - Kennesaw, GA; Paula Krupiczewicz
Oscar F. Smith High School Chamber Orchestra - Chesapeake, VA; Deanna Kringel

Percussion Ensembles

Cook Middle School Percussion Ensemble - Houston, TX; Michael Dick
Dueitt Middle School Percussion Ensemble - Spring, TX; Tamara Williams
Franklin High School Percussion Ensemble - Franklin, TN; Michael Holland
Kiski Area High School Percussion Ensemble - Vandergrift, PA; Chad Heiny
Langham Creek High School Percussion Ensemble - Houston, TX; Marshall Thomas
Legacy High School Percussion Ensemble - Broomfield, CO; Clayton Stansberry
Mt. Lebanon Senior High School Percussion Orchestra - Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Minnotte
Mt. Lebanon Senior High School Concert Percussion Ensemble - Pittsburgh, PA; Richard Minnotte
Randolph High School Percussion Ensemble - Randolph, NJ; Thomas Murphy
Richland High School Percussion Ensemble - North Richland Hills, TX; Jason Bird
Sherman High School Percussion Ensemble - Sherman, TX; James Smith

Middle School Bands

Cook Middle School Symphonic Winds - Houston, TX; Michael Dick
Doerre Intermediate School Symphonic Band - Klein, TX; Matt Fehl
Dueitt Middle School Symphonic Band - Spring, TX; Christopher Gonzales
Indian Springs Middle School Wind Ensemble - Keller, TX; David Puckett
McAdams Junior High Honors Band - Dickinson, TX; John Hinojosa
Running Brushy Middle School Honors Band - Cedar Park, TX; Van Robison
Salyards Middle School Symphonic Winds - Cypress, TX; Joe Glass

Chamber Ensembles

Bellbrook Middle School Bassoon Quartet - Bellbrook, OH; Barbara Siler
Franklin High School Saxophone Quartet - Franklin, TN; Jacob Campos
H.B. Plant High School Trumpet Ensemble - Tampa, FL; Brian Dell
John Hersey High School Woodwind Quintet - Arlington Heights, IL; Scott Casagrande
John Hersey High School Saxophone Quintet - Arlington Heights, IL; Scott Casagrande
Langham Creek High School Woodwind Quintet - Houston, TX; Gloria Ramirez
Normal West High School Wiindwind Quintet - Normal, IL; Lisa Preston
Norman High School Brass Quintet - Norman, OK; Joel Deardorf
North Hardin High School Woodwind Quintet - Radcliff, KY; Brian Froedge
Willis High School Wind Ensemble Sax Quartet - Willis, TX; Chris Allen

Featured Bands

Bridgewater Raritan High School Wind Ensemble - Bridgewater, NJ; Thomas Bourgault
Centerville High School Wind Symphony - Centerville, OH; Brandon Barrometti
H.B. Plant High School Wind Ensemble - Tampa, FL; Brian Dell
Heritage High School Wind Ensemble - Ringgold, GA; Blair Callaway
Hoover High School Symphonic Winds - Hoover, AL; Ryan Fitchpatrick
Kalani High School Wind Ensemble - Honolulu, HI; Dennis Kaneshiro
Legacy High School Wind Ensemble - Broomfield, CO; Clayton Stansberry
Liberty High School Wind Ensemble - Colorado Springs, CO; Genice Matzke
Naperville North High School Symphonic Wind Ensemble - Naperville, IL; Daniel Moore
Oakton High School Symphonic Band - Vienna, VA; Jamie VanValkenburg
Richland High School Honors Band - North Richland Hills, TX; Jason Bird
Southside High School Wind Symphony - Fort Smith, AR; Sean Carrier
Stadium High School Wind Ensemble - Tacoma, WA; Adam Morrell
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Symphonic Wind Ensemble - Alexandria, VA; Adam Foreman
Victor J. Andrew High School Wind Symphony - Tinley Park, IL; Mark Iwinski
Willis High School Wind Ensemble - Willis, TX; Chris Allen

Invited Bands

Belleville High School Symphony Band - Belleville, MI; Nicholas Taylor
J.E.B. Stuart High School Wind Ensemble - Falls Church, VA; Brian Thomas
John Champe High School Wind Ensemble - Aldie, VA; Jonathan Phillip
Langley High School Wind Symphony - McLean, VA; Doug Martin
Lewis-Palmer High School Wind Symphony - Monument, CO; Kevin Whitelaw
Morton High School Wind Ensemble - Morton, IL; Jeff Neavor
Mt. Lebanon High School Wind Ensemble - Pittsburgh, PA; Jason Cheskawich
Nashville School of the Arts Wind Ensemble - Nashville, TN; Glenn Fugett
West Orange High School Wind Ensemble - West Orange, NJ; Lewis Kelly
Westfield High School Wind Symphony - Chantilly, VA; Alan P. Johnson

hr-line