2015 Festival Ensembles

2015 Festival Ensembles

Congratulations to the ensembles invited to perform at the 2015 Music for All National Festival, and to their directors, students, parents, and administrators.

Featured Bands
Chiawana H.S. Wind Ensemble - Pasco, WA; Kevin Clayton
Concord-Carlisle H.S. Concert Band - Concord, MA; David Gresko
Cuthbertson H.S. Wind Ensemble - Waxhaw, NC; Todd Ebert
John P. Stevens H.S. Wind Ensemble - Edison, NJ; Andrew S. DeNicola
Lake Braddock Secondary School Symphonic Band; Burke, VA; Michael C. Luley
Lassiter H.S. Symphonic I Band - Marietta, GA; Ginny Markham
Liberty H.S. Wind Ensemble - Colorado Springs, CO; Genice Matzke
McLean H.S. Symphonic Band - McLean, VA; Chris Weise
Moanalua H.S. Symphonic Wind Ensemble - Honolulu, HI; Elden Seta
Oswego H.S. Wind Symphony - Oswego, IL; Stephanie San Roman
Palo Verde H.S. Wind Ensemble - Las Vegas, NV; David Irish
Pflugerville H.S. Wind Ensemble - Pflugerville, TX; O.D. Wilson
Seven Lakes H.S. Wind Symphony - Katy, TX; Damon Archer
Thompson H.S. Wind Ensemble - Alabaster, AL; Jon Bubbett
Wylie East H.S. Wind Symphony - Wylie, TX; Glenn Lambert

Invited Bands
Ballard H.S. Wind Ensemble - Louisville, KY; Paul Shepherd
Ben Davis H.S. Wind Symphony - Indianapolis, IN; Ken Karlin
DeLand H.S. Wind Ensemble - DeLand, FL; Daniel Cook
Lassiter H.S. Symphonic II Band - Marietta, GA; Jeff Harper
Olathe North H.S. Wind Ensemble - Olathe, KS; Justin W. Love
Windham H.S. Concert Band - Windham, NH; Jared Cassedy
Yorktown H.S. Symphonic Band - Arlington, VA; Brian Bersh

Percussion Ensembles
American Youth Philharmonic Orchestras Percussion Ensemble - Annandale, VA; Doug Wallace
Dobson H.S. Percussion Ensemble - Mesa, AZ; Joseph Anthony Goglia
Farmington Junior H.S. Percussion Ensemble - Farmington, UT; Heath Wolf
Grain Valley H.S. Percussion Ensemble - Grain Valley, MO; David Gronneberg
Lassiter H.S. Percussion Ensemble - Marietta, GA; Mike Lynch
Llano Junior H.S. Percussion Ensemble - Llano, TX; Keith Riley
McLean H.S. Percussion Ensemble - McLean, VA; Chris Weise
North Gwinnett M.S. Percussion Ensemble - Sugar Hill, GA; Travis Downs
Park City H.S. Percussion Studio - Park City, UT; Bret Hughes
Pflugerville H.S. Percussion Ensemble - Pflugerville, TX; Ryan Sirna
Yorktown H.S. Percussion Ensemble - Arlington, VA; Brian Bersh

Middle School Bands
Clay M.S. Wind Ensemble - Carmel, IN; Gretta Pote
Deerpark M.S. Band - Austin, TX; Rasheed Akande
Harpool M.S. Symphonic Band - Argyle, TX; Bryan Stone
Lamar M.S. and Fine Arts Academy Symphonic Winds - Austin, TX; James Hairston
North M.S. Symphonic Band - Radcliff, KY; Brittany Ford

Orchestra
Youth Performing Arts School Philharmonia - Louisville, KY; Daniel Whisler

Chamber Music National Festival Ensembles
Centennial H.S. String Trio, Frisco, TX
Centennial H.S. Chamber Ensemble, Frisco, TX
Franklin H.S. Winds, Nashville, TN
Penn H.S. Kingsmen Quintet, Mishawaka, IN
John Hersey H.S. Woodwind Quintet, Arlington Heights, IL
John Hersey H.S. Saxophone Quartet, Arlington Heights, IL

hr-line