2019 Festival Ensembles

2019 Festival Ensembles

Congratulations to the ensembles invited to perform at the 2019 Music for All National Festival, and to their directors, students, parents, and administrators.

National Choir Festival

Arvada West High School Company West - Arvada, CO; Mr. Chris Maunu
Colegio Santa Gema Coro Juvenil Colegio Santa Gema - Carolina, Puerto Rico; Mr. Orlando Alvarado
Cuthbertson High School Ladies Chorus - Waxhaw, NC; Ms. Rachel Waynick
East Jessamine High School Chorale - Nicholasville, KY; Mr. Demetrius Mason-Walker
East Jessamine Middle School 8th Grade Chorus - Nicholasville, KY; Mr. William Mason-Walker
Glen Cove High School Select Chorale - Glen Cove, NY; Mr. Edward Norris III
Herron High School Concert Choir - Indianapolis, IN; Mr. Jonathan Harris
Liberty High School Women's Ensemble - Colorado Springs, CO; Mr. A. J. Wulf
Ravenwood High School Chamber Choir - Brentwood, TN; Ms. Lauren Ramey
TC Williams High School Advanced Choir - Alexandria, VA; Mr. Theodore Thorpe
TC Williams High School Colore Dolce - Alexandria, VA; Mr. Theodore Thorpe

Chamber Music National Festival

Birdville High School Saxophone Quartet - North Richland Hills, TX; Mr. Mike Cheripka
Cypress Woods High School Crimson Quintet - Cypress, TX; Mr. Tom Harrington
Herricks High School Cello Quartet - New Hyde Park, NY; Ms. Catherine Fish
Herricks High School Clarinet Trio - New Hyde Park, NY; Ms. Catherine Fish
Klein Collins High School String Quartet - Spring, TX; Mr. Carlos Lara
Rolling Meadows High School Chamber Orchestra - Rolling Meadows, IL; Mr. Kevin Carroll
Willis High School Trumpet Quartet - Willis, TX; Mr. Chris Allen
Willis High School Wind Ensemble Flute Quartet - Willis, TX; Mr. Chris Allen
Willis High School Low Brass Quartet - Willis, TX; Mr. Chris Allen
Willis High School Wind Ensemble Clarinet Quartet - Willis, TX; Mr. Chris Allen 

Orchestra America National Festival

Cinco Ranch Junior High Symphony Orchestra - Katy, TX; Ms. Catherine Urban
John P. Stevens High School Chamber Orchestra - Edison, NJ; Mr. Brian Verdi
Lassiter High School Chamber I Orchestra - Marietta, GA; Ms. Carol Doemel
Ravenwood High School Honors Chamber Orchestra - Brentwood, TN; Ms. Cassandra Brosvik
Seven Lakes Junior High School Honors Orchestra - Katy, TX; Ms. Jennifer Gingell 

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival

Birdville High School Percussion Ensemble - North Richland Hills, TX; Mr. James Figueredo
Edmond North High School Percussion Ensemble - Edmond, OK; Mr. Ben Conrady
Evanston Township High School Percussion Ensemble - Evanston, IL; Mr. Matt Bufis
Grain Valley High School Percussion Ensemble - Grain Valley, MO; Mr. David Gronneberg
Keller Central High School Percussion Ensemble - Fort Worth, TX; Mr. Matt Stephens
Permian High School Percussion Project - Odessa, TX; Mr. John Carroll
San Marcos High School Percussion Ensemble - San Marcos, CA; Mr. Matthew Armstrong
Spartanburg High School Percussion Ensemble - Spartanburg, SC; Mr. Matthew McDaniel
Woodland High School Percussion Ensemble - Stockbridge, GA; Mr. Corey Fair
Yorktown High School Percussion Ensemble - Arlington, VA; Mr. Brian Bersh 

National Concert Band Festival

Middle School Bands

Argyle Middle School Honor Winds - Argyle, TX; Mr. Evan Fletcher
Berry Miller Junior High School Honors Band - Pearland, TX; Mr. Chris Bennett
Cooper Middle School Symphonic Band - McLean, VA; Mr. Matthew Baker
Crossroads South Middle School Wind Ensemble - Monmouth Junction, NJ; Mr. Sergio Fossa
Kaimuki Middle School Symphonic Winds - Honolulu, HI; Ms. Susan Ochi-Onishi
Lynn Lucas Middle School Honor Band - Willis, TX; Ms. Emily Hicks
Sartartia Middle School Wind Ensemble - Sugar Land, TX; Ms. Julieanne Amos
Trinity Springs Middle School Wind Ensemble - Fort Worth, TX; Mr. Dean Surface

High School – Featured Bands

Bentonville High School Wind Symphony - Bentonville, AR; Mr. Timothy Hendrix
Blue Springs South High School Wind Symphony - Blue Springs, MO; Mr. Kenny Hansen
Edmond North High School Wind Ensemble - Edmond, OK; Mr. Greg Mangus
Evanston Township High School Wind Symphony - Evanston, IL; Mr. Matthew Bufis
Keller Central High School Wind Ensemble - Fort Worth, TX; Mr. Kevin McNulty
Lakeland Senior High School Wind Symphony - Lakeland, FL; Mr. Zachary Murdock
Mill Creek High School Wind Ensemble - Hoschton, GA; Mr. Erik Mason
Mountain Ridge High School Wind Ensemble - Glendale, AZ; Mr. Aaron Vogel
North Hardin High School Wind Symphony - Radcliff, KY; Mr. Brian Froedge
Oconomowoc High School Wind Symphony - Oconomowoc, WI; Mr. Michael Krofta
Oswego High School Wind Symphony - Oswego, IL; Ms. Stephanie San Roman
Permian High School Symphonic Band - Odessa, TX; Mr. Jeff Whitaker
San Marcos High School Wind Symphony - San Marcos, CA; Mr. Geoffrey Radant
The Woodlands College Park High School Wind Ensemble - The Woodlands, TX; Mr. Jeffrey Gorring
William Mason High School Wind Symphony - Mason, OH; Mr. Edward Protzman

High School – Invited Bands

Coral Reef High School Wind Ensemble - Miami, FL; Mr. Kennan Torgerson
Cypress Bay High School Wind Symphony - Weston, FL; Mr. Michael Scott
Potomac Falls High School Symphonic Band - Sterling, VA; Mr. Tim Niebergall
South County High School Symphonic Band - Lorton, VA; Mr. Kevin Engdahl
West Valley High School Wind Ensemble - Yakima, WA; Mr. Jeremy Freisz
Westfield High School Wind Ensemble - Westfield, NJ; Mr. Chris Vitale
Yorktown High School Symphonic Band - Arlington, VA; Mr. Brian Bersh

 

hr-line