2013 Honor Band of America Members List
2013 Honor Band of America Members List

2013 Honor Band of America Members List

Members as of 3/13/13:

Flute/Piccolo

Parrel Appolis - Keystone Online School, Knoxville, TN

Teddy Chik - William S. Hart H.S., Valencia, CA

Jordan Cress Morrison - Key West H.S., Sugar Loaf Key, FL

Julia Evers - Nederland H.S., Port Arthur, TX

Nia Foster - Broken Arrow H.S., Broken Arrow, OK

Kathryn Fulford - Winter Park H.S., Winter Park, FL

Emily Hessler - Nation Ford H.S., Fort Mill, SC

Daeun Kim - Paul Laurence Dunbar H.S., Lexington, KY

Cassandra Lavarias - Clovis North H.S., Clovis, CA

Abigail Ledogar - Nation Ford H.S., Fort Mill, SC

Natalie Lopez - Fort Mill H.S., Tega Cay, SC

Raymond Magpantay - Mt. Eden H.S., Hayward, CA

Savannah McGuigan - William R. Boone H.S., Orlando, FL

Sally Wright - White Knoll H.S., West Columbia, SC

Clarinet

Richard Adger - Liberty North H.S., Kansas City, MO

Issac Beu - McNeil H.S., Austin, TX

Francisco Borja-Prieto - Liberty H.S., Plano, TX

Hans Hyunsoo Choi - Westwood H.S., Austin, TX

Emily Drabeck - Trinity H.S., Washington, PA

Vaughn Ericson - Blue Valley H.S., Stilwell, KS

Allison Fitzmaurice - Youth Performing Arts School, Louisville, KY

Jerome Frani - Mt. Eden H.S., Hayward, CA

Taeyeong Jung - Fort Zumwalt West H.S., O'Fallen, MO

Emmaline Lorenzo - Blue Valley North H.S., Leawood, KS

Alec Macklin - Mt. Eden H.S., Hayward, CA

Jake Mann - Nation Ford H.S., Fort Mill, SC

Chris McMillan - Williams Mason H.S., Mason, OH

Aubrey Parrish - Hillcrest H.S., Tuscaloosa, AL

Colby Spengler - Morton H.S., Washington, IL

H. Margaret Szwast - Charleston County School of the Arts, Charleston, SC

Saxophone

Hayden Anderson - Union H.S., Tulsa, OK (Baritone)

Ryan Berberian - Wando H.S., Mt. Pleasant, SC (Alto)

Chiane Boom - Youth Performing Arts School, Louisville, KY (Tenor)

Caleb Carpenter - Hickory Ridge H.S., Harrisburg, NC (Alto)

Hannah Cavender- Franklin H.S., Franklin, TN

Zachary Schlaug - Youth Performing Arts School, Louisville, KY (Tenor)

Sam Stubblefield - Franklin H.S., Franklin, TN (Alto)

Oboe

Karina Lin - Westview H.S., San Diego, CA

Jordan Pyle - Fossil Ridge H.S., Windsor, CO

Hollie Kathleen Roy - Carolina Forest H.S., Myrtle Beach, SC

Evan Tegley - Norris H.S., Cortland, NE

Bassoon

Randy Fultz - SC Gov. School for Art, Graniteville, SC

Ajay Manickam - Mount Carmel H.S., San Diego, CA

Katy Reed - United Township H.S., East Moline, IL

Draven Simmons - Lewisville H.S., Lewisville, TX

Trumpet

Sam Ardovino - Thompson H.S., Alabaster, AL

Lauren "Ashley" Blackstock - Broken Arrow H.S., Broken Arrow, OK

James Andrew Burke - Pike country Central H.S., Harold, KY

Michael Busher - River Hill H.S., Ellicott City, MD

Gunnar Goss - Hillcrest H.S., Tuscaloosa, AL

Phillip Huval - Lafayette H.S., Scott, LA

Kristian Philip B. Magtibay - Mt. Eden H.S., Hayward, CA

Sean McKay - Chaparral H.S., Parker, CO

Erik Mercado - Mt. Eden H.S., Hayward, CA

David Nakazono - Leavenworth Senior H.S., Fort Leavenworth, KS

Christopher Rice - Graves County H.S., Wingo, KY

Justin Schreier - Mt. Eden H.S., Hayward, CA

Trombone

Preston Beck - Lewisville H.S., Lewisville, TX

Ken Russell Garayanala - Hillcrest H.S., Tuscaloosa, AL

Scott Hankins - Wakeland H.S., Frisco, TX

Damian Holmes - Creekview H.S., Carrollton, TX

Alec Lee - Thompson H.S., Alabaster, AL

Cohin Lee Ruble - Franklin H.S., Franklin, TN

Zach Smith - Graves County H.S., South Fulton, TN

Ryan Starcher - Tippecanoe H.S., Tipp City, OH

Matthew Tichy - Lancaster H.S., Lancaster, NY

Mytchell Walker - Thompson H.S., Alabaster, AL

Justin Xu - Hillcrest H.S., Tuscaloosa, AL

Lauren Butz - Fishers H.S., Fishers, IN

Horn

Mary Casagrande- John Hersey H.S., Arlington Heights, IL (French Horn)

Shane Conley - Parras M.S., Redondo Beach, CA (Horn in F)

Bryce Conrad - Macomb Senior H.S., Macomb, IL (Euphonium)

Nathan Galerstein - Dunwoody H.S., Dunwoody, GA (Euphonium/Baritone)

Samantha Hartsfield- Clements H.S., Sugar Land, TX (French Horn)

Alex Lee - Mt. Eden H.S., Hayward, CA (French Horn)

Anthony Marracino - Spartanburg H.S., Spartanburg, SC (Euphonium)

Andrew McGowan - Macomb H.S., Macomb, IL (Euphonium)

Daniel Minley - Thompson H.S., Alabaster, AL (Euphonium)

Nicolas Perez - Kell H.S., Kennesaw, GA (French Horn)

Alexis Reyes - Mt. Eden H.S., Mayward, CA (French Horn)

Garrett Skurka - Hillcrest H.S., Tuscaloosa, AL (French Horn)

Daniel Smith-Salgado - James Bowie H.S., Austin, TX (French Horn)

Tuba

Ashton Bowles - Thompson H.S., Alabaster, AL

Jarby Brown - Charleston county School of the Arts, Charleston, SC

Stephen Courtney - Graves County H.S., Mayfield, KY

Griffin Hanson - Winter Park H.S., Orlando, FL

Ryan Langer - Lewisville H.S., Lewisville, TX

Serena Voltz - John Hersy H.S., Arlington Heights, IL

Derek Zimmerman - Metamora Township H.S., Germantown Hills, IL

Percussion

Laura Branson - James Bowie H.S., Austin, TX

Charles Comiter- Alex W. Dreyfoos School of the Arts, Boca Raton, FL

Tyler Entelisano - Hillcrest H.S., Tuscaloosa, AL

Francis Favis- University H.S., Bloomington, IL

Andrew Gonzales - Permian H.S., Tuscaloosa, AL

Rashaad Greene - Carlton Kell H.S., Merietta, GA

Justin Matthews - St. James H.S., Murrells Inlet, SC



hr-line